Ajax loader

Search results for: A.-M.-Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Harmony Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 9, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Turtle Creek Chorale

Orchestra: Turtle Creek Chorale

Conductor: Sean Mikel Baugh

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 8, 2020 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 1, 2020 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 14, 2020 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 26, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MCEC International, Inc

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 27, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Vanguard University Orchestra

Conductor: James L. Melton (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 21, 2018 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Richard Tucker Music Foundation

Orchestra: Met Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Marco Armiliato

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 13, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: The Singing Men of Texas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 2, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 6, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Michael Dorf

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Composer: Spiritual

Arranger: James Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 20, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Doc Severinsen (1927–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 28, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 22, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 20, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 19, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, November 4, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Opera Orchestra of New York, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, May 11, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Elliot Lawrence (1925–2021)

Main Hall Sunday, October 25, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Richard Tucker Music Foundation

Orchestra: Met Orchestra: Members

Main Hall Sunday, March 31, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 17, 1979 at 5:45PM

Orchestra: Gordon Chorale

Conductor: E. Harrison Gordon

Main Hall Friday, June 27, 1975 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Conductor: Dave Hutson

Main Hall Thursday, April 3, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Conductor: Bob Wilber (1928–2019)

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Monday, April 13, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1950 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WCB Artists and Concert Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Ciurlionis Ensemble

Conductor: Alfonsas Mikulskis (1909–1983)

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 23, 1934 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Monday, April 26, 1920 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 22, 1916 at 3:15PM

Presenter: People's Symphony Society

Orchestra: People's Symphony Society Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Xaver Arens (1856–1932)

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Complete program of Interborough Dramatic Company Minstrel Performance, April 24, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1113530 
Title: 
Complete program of Interborough Dramatic Company Minstrel Performance, April 24, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, March 1, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra, March 1, 1910
PDF
ID: 
CH179334 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra, March 1, 1910 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169989 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 29, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Williams College Cap and Bells

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 29, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102144 
Title: 
Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 29, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 2, 1904 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 23, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Williams College Cap and Bells

Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 23, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH142145 
Title: 
Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 23, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 17, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Williams College Cap and Bells

Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Club "Cap and Bells", 1902-04-17
PDF
ID: 
CH1140525 
Title: 
Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Club "Cap and Bells", 1902-04-17 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 9, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York School of Expression

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 6, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Garrick Dramatic Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: F. Bronson Kinney

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, March 28, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Joseph Braune

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 15, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 15, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199059 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 15, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 14, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 14, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199056 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 14, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 13, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 13, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199054 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 13, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 12, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 12, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199052 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 12, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2