Ajax loader

Search results for: A.-O.-Duncan

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 17, 2024 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 27, 2023 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, December 10, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Princeton Nassoons

Orchestra: The Princeton Nassoons

Weill Recital Hall Monday, December 16, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Princeton Nassoons

Orchestra: The Princeton Nassoons

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 25, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: American Festival Choir

Conductor: Phil Barfoot (1955–)

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, November 28, 2018 at 9:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, November 28, 2018 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 26, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 29, 2005 at 2:00PM

Conductor: Norah Duncan IV

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, May 18, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Monday, April 24, 1944 at 8:45PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Saturday, February 27, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Saturday, March 4, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 30, 1904 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Hebrew Technical School for Girls, December 30, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1103668 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Hebrew Technical School for Girls, December 30, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, December 29, 1904 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Hebrew Technical School for Girls, December 29, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102439 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Hebrew Technical School for Girls, December 29, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 4, 1901 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Plaza Republican Club

Complete program of The Plaza Republican Club Annual Reception and Vaudeville, 1901-05-04
PDF
ID: 
CH1140239 
Title: 
Complete program of The Plaza Republican Club Annual Reception and Vaudeville, 1901-05-04 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 30, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, November 23, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Caledonian Club

Conductor: James Booth

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1