Ajax loader

Search results for: Albert-Johnson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 7, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 11, 2016 at 1:00PM

Presenter: CODA Concerts

Zankel Hall Monday, January 18, 2016 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 15, 2015 at 8:00PM

Composer: Pete Johnson (1904–1967)

Composer: Albert Ammons (1907–1949)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 10, 2014 at 7:00PM

Zankel Hall Monday, February 18, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 30, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 5, 2009 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Zankel Hall Monday, February 13, 2006 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, December 5, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Barry Oliver

Weill Recital Hall Friday, October 2, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, June 29, 1997 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Centennial Allied Art Guild

Main Hall Friday, February 16, 1996 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Grace Bumbry Black Musical Heritage Vocal Ensemble

Conductor: Jonathan Morris

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, May 7, 1977 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Swiss Music Library

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, January 22, 1971 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1956 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Orchestra: Metropolitan Baptist Church Choirs

Main Hall Monday, May 19, 1952 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Main Hall Sunday, January 8, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Coppicus and Schang, Inc.

Orchestra: De Paur Infantry Chorus

Conductor: Leonard De Paur (1914–1998)

Main Hall Friday, March 5, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, December 28, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Orchestra: De Paur Infantry Chorus

Conductor: Leonard De Paur (1914–1998)

Main Hall Sunday, April 11, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Barney Josephson

Main Hall Saturday, December 19, 1942 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Albert Stoessel (1894–1943)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 23, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Barney Josephson

Main Hall Monday, November 25, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Saturday, October 26, 1940 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Carnegie Hall Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, December 24, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Theatre Arts Committee

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Friday, December 23, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: John Hammond (1910–1987)

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Main Hall Monday, December 19, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Defense Society

Complete program of Meeting: American Defense Society, May 1, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1176387 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: American Defense Society, May 1, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 2, 1918 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Soller's Male Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Edla Soller

Main Hall Wednesday, February 7, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Glasgow Select Choir

Conductor: George Taggart

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 31, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 9, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: J. Armour Galloway (1873–1934)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1