Ajax loader

Search results for: American-Symphony-Orchestra-(1939)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 25, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 9, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Riccardo Muti (1941–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 15, 2017 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 22, 2017 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 25, 2016 at 2:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 28, 2015 at 2:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 13, 2015 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 4, 2014 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Montclair State University Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Tim Janis (1968–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 19, 2014 at 2:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, February 12, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Bernard Haitink (1929–2021)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 4, 2013 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Daniele Gatti (1961–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 18, 2012 at 2:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 5, 2011 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Alan Gilbert (1967–)

Zankel Hall Friday, April 9, 2010 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Jeffrey Milarsky

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, October 20, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Bernard Haitink (1929–2021)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 2, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 12, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Bernard Haitink (1929–2021)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 21, 2001 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 21, 2000 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 2, 1999 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 14, 1999 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 1, 1998 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Gerard Schwarz (1947–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 22, 1997 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

Main Hall Sunday, April 14, 1996 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Main Hall Friday, October 27, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Lorin Maazel (1930–2014)

Main Hall Sunday, May 7, 1995 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: MET Orchestra

Conductor: James Levine (1943–2021)

Main Hall Sunday, May 15, 1994 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Dennis Russell Davies

Main Hall Saturday, October 26, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Seiji Ozawa (1935–)

Main Hall Saturday, January 12, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Andreyev Balalaika Orchestra

Conductor: Dmitri Khokhlov

Main Hall Friday, October 12, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, October 15, 1989 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Benjamin Zander (1939–)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 11, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: David Zinman (1936–)

Main Hall Friday, December 18, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Seiji Ozawa (1935–)

Main Hall Sunday, January 12, 1986 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Benjamin Zander (1939–)

Main Hall Friday, March 12, 1982 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Minnesota Orchestra

Conductor: Neville Marriner (1924–2016)

Main Hall Sunday, January 7, 1979 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Jorge Mester

Main Hall Sunday, May 21, 1978 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Kazuyoshi Akiyama (1941–)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 9, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Izler Solomon (1910–1987)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, April 6, 1975 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra Chamber Music Society

Conductor: Joel Thome (1939–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, November 3, 1974 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra Chamber Music Society

Conductor: Joel Thome (1939–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 5, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra Chamber Music Society

Conductor: Joel Thome (1939–)

Main Hall Monday, April 26, 1965 at 8:40PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leopold Stokowski (1882–1977)

Main Hall Saturday, February 21, 1942 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Chamber Music Hall Monday, November 17, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Orchestrette Classique

Conductor: Frédérique Petrides (1903–1983)

Main Hall Friday, May 10, 1940 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: New York Orchestra

Conductor: Georges Zaslawsky

Main Hall Saturday, March 9, 1940 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Saturday, January 27, 1940 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 24, 1940 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Peter Herman Adler (1899–1990)

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1939 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Serge Koussevitzky (1874–1951)

Main Hall Saturday, October 7, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Thursday, October 5, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Monday, October 2, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Negro Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Thursday, June 8, 1939 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra (1939)

Conductor: Jean Goldkette (1893–1962)

Main Hall Sunday, May 7, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Federal Music Project of New York City

Orchestra: Federal Symphony Orchestra of New York

Conductor: Alexander Smallens (1889–1972)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 25, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Brico Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Antonia Brico (1902–1989)

Main Hall Sunday, March 19, 1939 at 5:30PM

Presenter: New Friends of Music, Inc.

Orchestra: New Friends of Music Orchestra

Conductor: Fritz Stiedry (1883–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, February 18, 1939 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Monday, November 7, 1938 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Annie Friedberg (Friedberg Management, Inc.)

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1936 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2