Ajax loader

Search results for: Arthur-Campbell

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 13, 2003 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 21, 2001 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, January 6, 2001 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 13, 2000 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Rainforest Foundation, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, February 21, 1969 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Friday, May 17, 1963 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NORAD Band

Conductor: Mark Azzolina

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, January 15, 1961 at 2:30PM

Main Hall Wednesday, December 19, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Sunday, February 29, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, April 17, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Main Hall Sunday, February 27, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Monday, January 31, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Monday, May 23, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Tuesday, November 16, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Main Hall Thursday, February 5, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 30, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 11, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Glasgow Select Choir

Conductor: George Taggart

Main Hall Sunday, November 20, 1910 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169989 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 13, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Amateur Glee Club of New York

Conductor: Arthur Philips

Main Hall Monday, November 2, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Romualdo Sapio

Main Hall Friday, May 9, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Amicitia Orchestral Club

Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Orchestra

Conductor: S. Van Praag

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 15, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 15, 1902 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 14, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, February 13, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 12, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 12, 1902 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 11, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 10, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Donald MacGregor

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, May 17, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Luke's Hospital

Complete program of Entertainment for Benefit of St. Luke's Hospital, 1901-05-17
PDF
ID: 
CH1140251 
Title: 
Complete program of Entertainment for Benefit of St. Luke's Hospital, 1901-05-17 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 9, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: J. Armour Galloway (1873–1934)

Main Hall Friday, May 4, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Amicitia Orchestral Club

Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Orchestra

Conductor: S. Van Praag

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, January 12, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Dramatic Entertainment for the Benefit of the Industrial School of the Church of St. Cornelius, and the Support of a Free Kindergarten, 1900-01-12
PDF
ID: 
CH1139375 
Title: 
Complete program of Dramatic Entertainment for the Benefit of the Industrial School of the Church of St. Cornelius, and the Support of a Free Kindergarten, 1900-01-12 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 11, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 1, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Church Settlement Summer Home at Graymoor

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Complete program of An Evening with Kipling, May 1, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH141761 
Title: 
Complete program of An Evening with Kipling, May 1, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 22, 1896 at 2:30PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1