Ajax loader

Search results for: Arthur-Samuels

Main Hall Monday, March 10, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Tuesday, March 6, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, December 29, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Martin-Smith Music School

Main Hall Friday, November 18, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Monday, February 28, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Main Hall Wednesday, May 5, 1920 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Committee for Aid in Poland

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra (New York)

Conductor: Artur Bodanzky (1877–1939)

Main Hall Friday, March 19, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Monday, January 5, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Woman's Roosevelt Memorial Association

Orchestra: St. Cecilia Club

Conductor: Victor Harris (1869–1943)

Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 7, 1918 at 3:00PM

Presenter: H. Godfrey Turner

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 5, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Main Hall Thursday, May 17, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Foster & David

Conductor: Arthur D. Woodruff (1853–1934)

Main Hall Friday, February 16, 1917 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, January 8, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: H. Godfrey Turner

Main Hall Sunday, October 29, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, October 12, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, March 3, 1916 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Young Women's Christain Associations of America

Main Hall Tuesday, June 8, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Dental and Oral Surgery of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: S.N. Elin

Complete program of Graduation: College of Dental and Oral Surgery of New York, June 8, 1915
PDF
ID: 
CH1130775 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Dental and Oral Surgery of New York, June 8, 1915 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, March 26, 1915 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Catholic Oratorio Society

Conductor: Arthur Mees (1850–1923)

Main Hall Friday, February 5, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Pat Casey

Main Hall Tuesday, February 2, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Chorus

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, January 5, 1913 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, November 20, 1910 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Thursday, May 12, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, January 3, 1909 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: People's Choral Union

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, November 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, June 28, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, November 30, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ogden-Crane School of Opera

Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102950 
Title: 
Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 8, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 14, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: De Witt Clinton Dramatic Society

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of De Witt Clinton Dramatic Society, May 14, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102152 
Title: 
Complete program of De Witt Clinton Dramatic Society, May 14, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 30, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, February 8, 1903 at 3:45PM

Presenter: Young Men's Christian Association

Orchestra: New York Festival Chorus

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 18, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Angelo Caramés

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 8, 1902 at 2:20PM

Presenter: The Children's Theatre

Orchestra: Children's Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: Johnny McKeever

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1901 at 3:30PM

Presenter: H.M. Hirschberg

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, November 26, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Siddonian Dramatic Club

Orchestra: Clio Orchestra

Conductor: George W. Wetzel

Complete program of Siddonian Dramatic Club Presenting "Ours", 1900-11-26
PDF
ID: 
CH1139663 
Title: 
Complete program of Siddonian Dramatic Club Presenting "Ours", 1900-11-26 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 25, 1900 at 4:00PM

Presenter: Young Men's Christian Association

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 6, 1900 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Sunday, December 10, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: New York Anti-Saloon League

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 1, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Trinity School

Complete program of Trinity School theater presentation, February 1, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH198058 
Title: 
Complete program of Trinity School theater presentation, February 1, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 11, 1899 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Eppinger Conservatory of Music

Conductor: Samuel Eppinger

Complete program of Eppinger Conservatory of Music Student Recital, January 11, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH198592 
Title: 
Complete program of Eppinger Conservatory of Music Student Recital, January 11, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 21, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Veltin School for Girls Alumni

Main Hall Thursday, April 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, June 7, 1893 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3