Ajax loader

Search results for: B.-F.-Thomas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 22, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Music Celebrations International

Zankel Hall Sunday, June 3, 2018 at 1:30PM

Presenter: The Alexander & Buono Foundation

Orchestra: Oistrakh Symphony of Chicago

Conductor: Mina Zikri

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, January 12, 2017 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, April 8, 2014 at 7:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 13, 2013 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 30, 2012 at 6:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 4, 2012 at 8:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, February 26, 2012 at 1:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 29, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Zankel Hall Sunday, May 8, 2011 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Les Violons du Roy

Conductor: Bernard Labadie (1963–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, April 15, 2009 at 7:30PM

Presenter: YouTube

Orchestra: YouTube Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas (1944–)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 3, 2008 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 30, 2005 at 7:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 3, 2004 at 1:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, June 23, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 17, 1999 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, May 14, 1995 at 1:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, May 7, 1995 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Associated Music Teachers League of New York

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, December 22, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 4, 1992 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 18, 1991 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Artists International Presentations, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, March 22, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Eastman Wind Ensemble

Conductor: Donald Hunsberger (1932–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 18, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Today's Artists, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, October 4, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Camerata Bern

Conductor: Thomas Füri (1947–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, February 10, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: George Cochran

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 14, 1978 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Associated Music Teachers League of New York

Main Hall Wednesday, November 20, 1968 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: William Steinberg (1899–1978)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, December 11, 1955 at 2:45PM

Main Hall Monday, January 12, 1953 at 8:45PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: George Szell (1897–1970)

Main Hall Sunday, October 29, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Thomas Beecham (1879–1961)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Schools of Music Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur T. Cremin (1900–1985)

Main Hall Friday, April 23, 1948 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 17, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Thomas Beecham (1879–1961)

Main Hall Saturday, April 15, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, February 27, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Friday, May 7, 1937 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 12, 1933 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: Gartland's Verterans' Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Brooklyn United States Navy Yard Band

Conductor: Nicholas Sanna

Main Hall Sunday, October 26, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Thursday, May 1, 1924 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York School of Chiropractic

Complete program of Graduation: New York School of Chiropractic, May 1, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191773 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: New York School of Chiropractic, May 1, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 6, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Reverend William Preston Hayes

Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176385 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 13, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Saturday, April 8, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Sunday, March 17, 1912 at 3:15PM

Presenter: People's Symphony Society

Orchestra: People's Symphony Society Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Xaver Arens (1856–1932)

Main Hall Saturday, January 6, 1912 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 12, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179714 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 13, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Monday, March 22, 1909 at 8:20PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Meeting: Children's Welfare, March 22, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179536 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: Children's Welfare, March 22, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2