Ajax loader

Search results for: C.-C.-Robinson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 12, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 5, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Composer: C. C. Robinson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 3, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 29, 2013 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 18, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 12, 2010 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Kalichstein-Laredo-Robinson International Trio Award (KLRITA)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 13, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 8, 2008 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 22, 2006 at 3:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, January 19, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 14, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Red Press Orchestra

Conductor: Chris Fenwick

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 4, 1999 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 4, 1999 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, May 26, 1999 at 9:30AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 6, 1997 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, May 28, 1997 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, May 27, 1997 at 9:30AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, May 20, 1997 at 1:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, December 22, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 31, 1996 at 8:00PM

Kaplan Space Tuesday, May 25, 1993 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, February 1, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Black Charities

Main Hall Tuesday, February 3, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Friday, October 29, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed jazz ensemble]

Conductor: Emery Davis

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Main Hall Sunday, October 18, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Irving Fields (1915–2016)

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, September 30, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Friday, May 23, 1958 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Festival Presentations, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 15, 1952 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Schools of Music Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur T. Cremin (1900–1985)

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: David Broekman (1899–1958)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 19, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, December 9, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, October 6, 1940 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, March 18, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1934 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Westminster Choir

Conductor: John Finley Williamson (1887–1964)

Main Hall Monday, March 9, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Hampton Institute Choir

Conductor: R. Nathaniel Dett (1882–1943)

Main Hall Saturday, January 28, 1928 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Orchestra: Springfield Orpheus Club

Conductor: John J. Bishop

Main Hall Sunday, October 16, 1927 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 24, 1927 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Associated Music Teachers League of New York

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Donald S. Friede

Main Hall Monday, March 31, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mayor's Committee on Celebration of the 25th Anniversary of the Greater City of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Maurice Baron (1899–1964)

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Complete program of The Clef Club, January 23, 1922
PDF
ID: 
CH1175827 
Title: 
Complete program of The Clef Club, January 23, 1922 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 6, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Reverend William Preston Hayes

Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176385 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert and Meeting: Joint Organization Movement, May 6, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing

Complete program of Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing, April 17, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176873 
Title: 
Complete program of Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing, April 17, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)

Main Hall Thursday, February 11, 1909 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Complete program of Russian Symphony Society of New York and The Ben Greet Players, February 11, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179628 
Title: 
Complete program of Russian Symphony Society of New York and The Ben Greet Players, February 11, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 1, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra: Mendelssohn Centennial Festival, February 1, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179912 
Title: 
Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra: Mendelssohn Centennial Festival, February 1, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 2, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra, January 2, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH174811 
Title: 
Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra, January 2, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, June 1, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Virgil Piano School

Complete program of Virgil Piano School Advanced Class Recital, June 1, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103389 
Title: 
Complete program of Virgil Piano School Advanced Class Recital, June 1, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2