Ajax loader

Search results for: Cappella-Choirs

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 10, 2022 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 2, 2020 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 5, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Varsity Vocals

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, September 22, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Varsity Vocals

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Varsity Vocals

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 1, 2017 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Sechrist Travel, LLC

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 20, 2016 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, March 13, 2015 at 8:00PM

Composer: Olivier Greif (1950–2000)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, March 21, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 6, 2008 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Bobby McFerrin (1950–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 26, 2007 at 7:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manchester College A Cappella Choir

Conductor: Debra Lynn

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 28, 2001 at 7:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manchester College A Cappella Choir

Conductor: Debra Lynn

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 30, 1998 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Garland High School A Cappella Choir

Conductor: André J. Thomas (1952–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 9, 1998 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 4, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 26, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Smokin' Fish Records

Main Hall Saturday, May 25, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 12, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Main Hall Saturday, May 26, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 26, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, April 19, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Robert Bass (1953–2008)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, September 15, 1983 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Song-Waves Choir

Conductor: Olivier Greif (1950–2000)

Main Hall Sunday, February 1, 1981 at 2:30PM

Orchestra: Choir of the West

Conductor: Maurice Skones

Main Hall Saturday, April 8, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Charity Committee

Orchestra: Liederkranz Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Thursday, March 30, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Orchestra: Baylor University A Cappella Choir

Conductor: Euell Porter (1910–1998)

Main Hall Friday, February 28, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Abraham Kaplan (1931–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, February 2, 1961 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Music League, Inc.

Orchestra: Riverside Chamber Singers

Main Hall Friday, February 12, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, October 23, 1956 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: National Swedish Chorus

Conductor: Martin Lidstam

Main Hall Saturday, December 6, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Kutin (1899–1986)

Main Hall Saturday, November 8, 1952 at 2:30PM

Presenter: David Whalen

Orchestra: The Boys Town Choir

Conductor: Francis P. Schmitt (1916–1994)

Main Hall Saturday, December 9, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Orchestra: Balalaika Symphonic Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Kutin (1899–1986)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Louis W. Pecora

Orchestra: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers

Conductor: Arvid Samuelson

Main Hall Saturday, March 28, 1942 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Friday, April 23, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Northwestern University A Capella Choir

Main Hall Monday, October 14, 1935 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Chicago A Cappella Choir

Conductor: Noble Cain (1896–1977)

Main Hall Monday, April 11, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Chicago A Cappella Choir

Conductor: Noble Cain (1896–1977)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 4, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Albert Stoessel (1894–1943)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 4, 1922 at 3:15PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Toronto Mendelssohn Choir

Conductor: Herbert A. Fricker (1868–1943)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 21, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Albert Stoessel (1894–1943)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 7, 1916 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Schola Cantorum of New York

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Kurt Schindler (1882–1935)

Main Hall Saturday, December 19, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 19, 1908
PDF
ID: 
CH174767 
Title: 
Complete program of Symphony Concert for Young People, December 19, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 28, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908
ID: 
CH156925 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156924 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156923 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909
ID: 
CH156922 
Title: 
Symphony Concert for Young People, 1908-1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 2, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: German Liederkranz Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1