Ajax loader

Search results for: Charles-Clark

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 16, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, October 23, 2021 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Association of Classical Musicians and Artists

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 19, 2019 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 12, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 25, 2019 at 1:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 31, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 30, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 23, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Music Celebrations International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 4, 2015 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 10, 2014 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 14, 2013 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 9, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, January 18, 2013 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 12, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Jeffrey Maynard

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 26, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 30, 2000 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 14, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, December 22, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, February 13, 1991 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, February 10, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, December 31, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Tuesday, January 20, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ron Delsener (1936–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, January 11, 1981 at 2:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Conductor: George Russell (1923–2009)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, April 28, 1957 at 2:45PM

Presenter: Mandolin and Guitar Society

Orchestra: Mandolin and Guitar Society

Conductor: Carlo De Filippis

Main Hall Friday, March 15, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Harvard Club of New York City

Main Hall Wednesday, October 3, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Wharfedale Wireless Works, Ltd.

Main Hall Sunday, April 3, 1955

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Chamber Music Hall Thursday, October 31, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, May 21, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: Charles O'Connell (1900–1962)

Main Hall Saturday, October 10, 1942 at 8:15PM

Presenter: United China Relief

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Chamber Music Hall Monday, February 9, 1942 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Thomas Negro Composers Study Group Chorus

Conductor: Blanche K. Thomas (1885–1977)

Main Hall Saturday, March 22, 1941 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, January 20, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Labor Committee for Palestine

Chamber Music Hall Wednesday, December 14, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, January 10, 1931 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, October 7, 1923 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: United States Marine Band

Conductor: William Santelmann

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1923
PDF
ID: 
CH1175641 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, February 23, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Universal Negro Improvement Association

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Wednesday, October 12, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Concert and Address in Honor of Christopher Columbus, October 12, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1177154 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert and Address in Honor of Christopher Columbus, October 12, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 23, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 23, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1174697 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 23, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, January 9, 1921 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Sunday, November 14, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 24, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1175371 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 24, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 1, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Friday, January 3, 1919 at 8:00PM

Presenter: J. B. Pond Lyceum Bureau

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1176007 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, January 7, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: J. B. Pond Lyceum Bureau

Complete program of Lecture: Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1175925 
Title: 
Complete program of Lecture: Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Lecture by Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918, program page 12
ID: 
CH1146181 
Title: 
Lecture by Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918, program page 12 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Lecture by Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918, program page 11
ID: 
CH1146180 
Title: 
Lecture by Charles Upson Clark, January 7, 1918, program page 11 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 3 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 3