Ajax loader

Search results for: Charles-Lamb

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 25, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: American Festival Choir

Conductor: Phil Barfoot (1955–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 4, 2018 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: World Milal Missionary Choir

Conductor: Daniel Jeong Jin Lee

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 1, 2018 at 1:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 2, 2016 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 4, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Woodstock First Baptist Worship Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Scott White

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 15, 2015 at 8:00PM

Composer: George Frideric Handel (1685–1759)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 17, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 23, 2011 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 26, 2008 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 4, 2004 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 16, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, December 10, 1995 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Concert Associates, Inc.

Conductor: Barbara Purdy-Guess

Main Hall Friday, March 6, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Handy Jubilee Orchestra

Conductor: Dick Hyman (1927–)

Main Hall Wednesday, November 5, 1958 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 23, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Max Wollheim

Main Hall Saturday, April 16, 1955 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, May 16, 1940 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Federation of Music Clubs, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, October 2, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Negro Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Sunday, April 16, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Friday, April 27, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Robert Clairmont (1902–)

Orchestra: W. C. Handy's Orchestra

Conductor: W. C. Handy (1873–1958)

Main Hall Friday, November 27, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, February 5, 1924 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Monday, April 3, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Manassas Industrial School for Colored Youth

Orchestra: Negro Singing Society

Conductor: Daisy Tapley (–1925)

Main Hall Saturday, November 19, 1921 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Monday, April 12, 1915 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 11, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 30, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Amherst College Dramatic Club

Complete program of Amherst College Dramatic Club Presents Dandy Dick, 1901-03-30
PDF
ID: 
CH1140059 
Title: 
Complete program of Amherst College Dramatic Club Presents Dandy Dick, 1901-03-30 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 6, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Benefit: House of the Holy Comforter (Free Home for Incurables), February 6, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH142137 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: House of the Holy Comforter (Free Home for Incurables), February 6, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1