Ajax loader

Search results for: Charles-R.-Brown

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 16, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Dobyns-Bennett High School Orchestra

Zankel Hall Saturday, January 19, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 23, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 26, 2003 at 5:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 26, 2000 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 17, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Barry Oliver

Main Hall Friday, February 16, 1996 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Grace Bumbry Black Musical Heritage Vocal Ensemble

Conductor: Jonathan Morris

Main Hall Sunday, May 12, 1963 at 2:30PM

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: St. John's Villa Academy

Orchestra: St. John's Villa Academy Choir

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1956 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Orchestra: Metropolitan Baptist Church Choirs

Main Hall Saturday, April 16, 1955 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, November 3, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Friday, April 27, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Robert Clairmont (1902–)

Orchestra: W. C. Handy's Orchestra

Conductor: W. C. Handy (1873–1958)

Main Hall Monday, May 25, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Thursday, May 22, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: New York Military Band

Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University, May 22, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191745 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University, May 22, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, February 2, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, June 3, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Dirk Foch (1886–1973)

Main Hall Saturday, January 27, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Friday, January 5, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Monday, April 3, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Manassas Industrial School for Colored Youth

Orchestra: Negro Singing Society

Conductor: Daisy Tapley (–1925)

Main Hall Monday, May 23, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Thursday, May 23, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, March 13, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, March 13, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1176885 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, March 13, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, November 20, 1916 at 8:20PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, February 17, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Sunday, February 7, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 7, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Yale University

Orchestra: Yale Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Mr. [first name unknown] Friedman

Complete program of Yale Dramatic Company, April 7, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103181 
Title: 
Complete program of Yale Dramatic Company, April 7, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, October 27, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 28, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School

Orchestra: Rene Stretti Orchestra

Conductor: Rene Stretti

Main Hall Wednesday, May 23, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 25, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Harriet Webb

Main Hall Friday, December 9, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 28, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Standard Orchestra

Conductor: A.F. Mando

Main Hall Monday, April 24, 1893 at 8:00PM

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1