Ajax loader

Search results for: Christopher-Mark

Zankel Hall Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Children's Chorus

Orchestra: National Children's Chorus

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 31, 2019 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 8, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 15, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Monday, October 9, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: NANM New York Area Branch Presidents

Zankel Hall Wednesday, April 19, 2017 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, December 10, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Cecilia Chorus of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: Cecilia Chorus of New York

Conductor: Mark Shapiro

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, October 8, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: TOFA-NY

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, September 18, 2016 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 18, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Anton Armstrong (1956–)

Composer: Folk Song

Arranger: J. Christopher Marks (1936–1946)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 19, 2014 at 9:30AM

Zankel Hall Saturday, October 27, 2012 at 10:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 27, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: San Francisco Symphony

Orchestra: San Francisco Symphony

Conductor: Michael Tilson Thomas (1944–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, December 9, 2008 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Charles Beale (1964–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 15, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 14, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 2, 2006 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 7, 2005 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New York Festival Orchestra

Conductor: David Holcenberg

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 16, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Jeffrey Maynard

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 4, 2002 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: String Orchestra of New York City

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 29, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 23, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 13, 1997 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, November 21, 1993 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Monday, November 2, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: Pinchas Zukerman (1948–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Friday, November 19, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 15, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 15, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197381 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 15, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, April 8, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 8, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191225 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 8, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, January 9, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, January 9, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191741 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, January 9, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1108648 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Sunday, December 17, 1899 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Victor Thrane (1871–1936)

Orchestra: Kaltenborn Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Kaltenborn

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1