Ajax loader

Search results for: Church-Choral-Society

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 21, 2023 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Choral Society of Grace Church

Orchestra: The Orchestra of Grace Church

Conductor: John Maclay

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 25, 2018 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 15, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 20, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 4, 1997 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York Choral Society

Orchestra: New York Choral Society

Conductor: Robert Spano (1961–)

Main Hall Sunday, July 5, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Main Hall Sunday, May 24, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Seton Hall University Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Monday, May 29, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Main Hall Monday, May 11, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Canterbury Choral Society

Conductor: Charles Dodsley Walker (1920–2015)

Main Hall Saturday, April 19, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Liederkranz of the City of New York

Orchestra: Liederkranz Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Saturday, January 21, 1911 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: David Mannes (1866–1959)

Main Hall Thursday, March 14, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Musical Art Society of New York

Orchestra: Musical Art Society of New York

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Complete program of Musical Art Society of New York, March 14, 1901
PDF
ID: 
CH191906 
Title: 
Complete program of Musical Art Society of New York, March 14, 1901 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 6, 1893 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Saturday and Sunday Association

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Antonín Dvorák, April 6, 1893, program page 4
ID: 
CH1295268 
Title: 
Antonín Dvorák, April 6, 1893, program page 4 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Antonín Dvorák, April 6, 1893
PDF
ID: 
CH188759 
Title: 
Complete program of Antonín Dvorák, April 6, 1893 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, October 10, 1892 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Committee of One Hundred of the New York City Columbian Celebration

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Silas G. Pratt (1846–1916)

New York Columbian Celebration, October 10, 1892
ID: 
CH157138 
Title: 
New York Columbian Celebration, October 10, 1892 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of New York Columbian Celebration, October 10, 1892
PDF
ID: 
CH189436 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Columbian Celebration, October 10, 1892 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1