Ajax loader

Search results for: Clark-Taylor

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 4, 2015 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 10, 2014 at 7:00PM

Zankel Hall Sunday, March 30, 2014 at 4:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 8, 2007 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Monday, December 4, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, November 24, 1957 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Sunday, April 3, 1955

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Louis W. Pecora

Orchestra: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers

Conductor: Arvid Samuelson

Main Hall Sunday, November 4, 1928 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, January 24, 1926 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Wednesday, December 6, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1920 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1176007 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 12, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of New York University Musical Clubs, April 12, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103227 
Title: 
Complete program of New York University Musical Clubs, April 12, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 21, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Haresfoot Club

Orchestra: Henry Liff Orchestra

Conductor: Harry Voorhees

Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 21, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103674 
Title: 
Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 21, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Haresfoot Club

Orchestra: Henry Liff Orchestra

Conductor: Harry Voorhees

Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 20, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102652 
Title: 
Complete program of The Haresfoot, February 20, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 28, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28
PDF
ID: 
CH1140694 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 26, 1899 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Victor Thrane (1871–1936)

Orchestra: Kaltenborn Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Kaltenborn

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1