Ajax loader
Asset Type 
Asset Type 

Search results for: Daniel-Smith-(i)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 17, 2024 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concerts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 12, 2024 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Concerts

Zankel Hall Saturday, January 22, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, February 8, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Performing Arts Educators

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, January 9, 2019 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: The Concert Chorale

Conductor: Courtney Carey (1980–)

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, December 13, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 13, 2018 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 4, 2016 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 3, 2016 at 8:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, March 17, 2015 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Irene Messoloras

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, January 17, 2015 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 27, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 7, 2014 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 7, 2012 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 3, 2011 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, October 18, 2010 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, September 16, 2008 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2007 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 19, 2007 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Craig Jessop

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 26, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 18, 2004 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 13, 2001 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, January 10, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 16, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: JVC Jazz Festival New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 5, 1999 at 3:00PM

Orchestra: Great Day Chorale

Conductor: Louvinia G. Pointer (1916–2009)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 14, 1999 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 27, 1999 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: James Litton

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 12, 1998 at 2:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 22, 1998 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, May 31, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Monday, January 16, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Saintpaulia

Orchestra: Symphony Saintpaulia

Main Hall Friday, March 6, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Handy Jubilee Orchestra

Conductor: Dick Hyman (1927–)

Main Hall Thursday, July 1, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Jerold Ottley (1934–2021)

Main Hall Sunday, October 28, 1962 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Sal Assenza

Main Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1960 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: St. John's Villa Academy

Orchestra: St. John's Villa Academy Choir

Main Hall Monday, November 11, 1946 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Just Peace Movement

Main Hall Thursday, February 22, 1945 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Missionary Training Institute

Orchestra: Missionary Training Institute Orchestra

Conductor: Lee Olson

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1942 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 11, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Red Cross

Orchestra: The Bakule Chorus of Prague

Conductor: Frantisec Bakule

Main Hall Saturday, November 2, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Circle for Negro War Relief

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Soller's Male Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Edla Soller

Main Hall Saturday, April 7, 1917 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Friday, March 10, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Monday, March 10, 1913 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Armstrong Association of New York

Main Hall Sunday, February 20, 1910 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Manhattan Borough Council

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 29, 1906 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Gunnar Wennerberg Memorial Chorus

Conductor: Arvid Akerlind

Main Hall Thursday, April 30, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 12, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Lillian Gibbs Boyd

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1