Ajax loader

Search results for: David-Banner

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 9, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Best Bands & Choirs International

Zankel Hall Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Bnai Zion Foundation

Orchestra: Ma'ale Adumim Youth Symphony

Conductor: Benjamin Shapira (1965–)

Zankel Hall Friday, January 19, 2018 at 9:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 2, 2017 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Orchestra: National Youth Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 26, 2017 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Orchestra: National Youth Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 4, 2015 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Beyond Boundaries Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 7, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 10, 2014 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 19, 2013 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 18, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 6, 2013 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, April 5, 2011 at 6:00PM

Zankel Hall Thursday, March 10, 2011 at 9:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Alarm Will Sound

Conductor: Alan Pierson (1974–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 11, 2010 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 14, 2009 at 1:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Texas Boys Choir

Conductor: S. Bryan Priddy

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 10, 2009 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 30, 2008 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: The Zamir Chorale

Conductor: Matthew Lazar (1947–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 9, 2005 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Litton (1959–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 29, 2005 at 1:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Monday, March 3, 2003 at 6:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 25, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 15, 2002 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: United States Military Academy Band

Conductor: David Deitrick

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 26, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Orchestra of Saint Peter by the Sea

Conductor: Reverend Alphonse Stephenson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 8, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Keith Lockhart

Main Hall Thursday, July 1, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Jerold Ottley (1934–)

Main Hall Saturday, December 10, 1966 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Kosciuszko Foundation, Inc.

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leopold Stokowski (1882–1977)

Main Hall Monday, October 10, 1966 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leopold Stokowski (1882–1977)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 19, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Strini

Main Hall Tuesday, November 15, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Main Hall Sunday, October 9, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Sunday, January 24, 1960 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, May 19, 1957 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Jewish Daily Forward, Inc.

Orchestra: Workmen's Circle Orchestra

Conductor: Lazar Weiner (1897–1982)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 23, 1956 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: National Swedish Chorus

Conductor: Martin Lidstam

Main Hall Tuesday, February 16, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish Ministers Cantors Association of America

Main Hall Saturday, November 18, 1950 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Charles Munch (1891–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, March 4, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Jewish Congress

Main Hall Tuesday, March 8, 1949 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Council of Organizations for Yeshiva University

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1947 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Palestine Pioneers

Main Hall Tuesday, May 27, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: David Broekman (1899–1958)

Main Hall Saturday, May 4, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: Walter Hendl (1917–2007)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 16, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Saturday, May 8, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jewish Music Alliance

Orchestra: People's Philharmonic Choral Society

Conductor: Max Helfman (1901–1963)

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1941 at 8:45PM

Presenter: People's Chorus of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: People's Chorus of New York

Conductor: Lorenzo Camilieri (1878–1956)

Main Hall Saturday, December 28, 1940 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Friends of Britain, Inc.

Orchestra: City Amateur Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leopold Prince

Main Hall Thursday, May 16, 1940 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Federation of Music Clubs, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, December 14, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Thursday, June 4, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Stockholm University Singers

Conductor: Einar Ralf (1888–1971)

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: Gartland's Verterans' Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Sunday, October 22, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, December 13, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, March 10, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 15th Infantry New York Guard Band

Conductor: Fred W. Simpson

Main Hall Tuesday, May 21, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 15, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Geographical Society

Orchestra: Louis Thomas Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Friday, October 12, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2