Ajax loader

Search results for: David-Smith-(iii)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Milal Missionary Choir Association, Inc.

Orchestra: Milal Symphonic Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2007 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 18, 2007 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 9, 2005 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Dallas Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Andrew Litton (1959–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 1, 2001 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Marble Collegiate Church Community Gospel Choir

Conductor: Michael David Brown

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 19, 2001 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 5, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, March 24, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, December 10, 1960 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Masterwork Music & Art Foundation, Inc.

Orchestra: Masterwork Chorus and Orchestra

Conductor: David Randolph (1914–2010)

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1947 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Palestine Pioneers

Main Hall Friday, September 20, 1946 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, January 19, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Thursday, May 26, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Packard Commercial School

Orchestra: Sam Franko's Orchestra

Conductor: Sam Franko (1857–1937)

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Thursday, April 4, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Haensel and Jones

Main Hall Saturday, December 19, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Monday, May 7, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: German Ladies of San Francisco Relief Committee

Orchestra: Victor Herbert's Orchestra

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Thursday, December 3, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 23, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 28, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1