Ajax loader

Search results for: E.-Leslie

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 23, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 30, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 22, 2018 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Zankel Hall Wednesday, March 21, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 15, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 17, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 16, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: André J. Thomas (1952–)

Composer: George W. Meyer (1884–1959)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 13, 2013 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 25, 2012 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: Joshua Gersen (1984–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 18, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 11, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 10, 2010 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 12, 2008 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, December 18, 2007 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 22, 2006 at 3:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 15, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 14, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Stephen Oremus (1971–)

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, March 28, 2004 at 5:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 3, 2003 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Artists International Presentations, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, December 7, 2002 at 8:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, June 22, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 8, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, February 6, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Stratta-Philips Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Ettore Stratta

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, October 17, 2000 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, October 6, 1999 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ralph Sharon (1923–2015)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, September 28, 1998 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 4, 1998 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Masami Seki

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, June 25, 1995 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, April 22, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1990 at 2:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, February 19, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Saturday, December 2, 1972 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Recital Associates, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Marlboro School of Music

Orchestra: Marlboro Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Schneider (1908–1993)

Main Hall Sunday, April 23, 1961 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Mort Lindsey (1923–2012)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, April 9, 1961 at 5:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 11, 1958 at 8:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, November 20, 1955 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Warren Marrnes

Main Hall Saturday, February 1, 1930 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 23, 1927 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Evans & Salter

Main Hall Monday, April 30, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Complete program of Benefit: St. Andrew's One Cent Coffee Stands Society, April 30, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1174969 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: St. Andrew's One Cent Coffee Stands Society, April 30, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 4, 1916 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Second World Court Congress, May 4, 1916
PDF
ID: 
CH1131707 
Title: 
Complete program of Second World Court Congress, May 4, 1916 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Monday, November 4, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Salvation Army

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1906 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Musurgia

Orchestra: Musurgia

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 4, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Inquantum Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Brewster Boyd

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, December 14, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. George's Dramatic and Literary Society

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frank E. Houts

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, November 1, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 27, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, January 10, 1903 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Children's Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: John D. Rogers

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 14, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Louis Ph. Koch

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 15, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Students' Dramatic Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Hugo Macher

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, January 11, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Spiders

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2