Ajax loader

Search results for: Echo-Chorus

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 10, 2023 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Concerts

Zankel Hall Saturday, May 7, 2016 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: National Children's Chorus

Conductor: Luke McEndarfer

Composer: Kaija Saariaho (1952–2023)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 19, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Zankel Hall Monday, March 5, 2012 at 6:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Solistes XXI

Conductor: Rachid Safir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, December 14, 2008 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Vienna Boys Choir

Conductor: Kerem Sezen

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, January 17, 2008 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Tchaikovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre of Perm

Conductor: Valery Platonov

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 12, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Choral Society

Orchestra: New York Choral Society

Conductor: John Daly Goodwin

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, February 12, 2003 at 11:00AM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, March 10, 2001 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 18, 1997 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 8, 1978 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Polish Singers Alliance of America

Conductor: Jerzy Garbien

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, December 17, 1977 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Canticum Novum Singers

Conductor: Harold Rosenbaum

Main Hall Sunday, October 2, 1977 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New Manhattan Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Tuesday, October 12, 1976 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 1, 1968 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Thursday, December 14, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Berlin Mozart Choir

Conductor: Erich Steffen

Main Hall Friday, February 28, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Abraham Kaplan (1931–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 3, 1963 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: Poznan Choir

Conductor: Stefan Stuligrosz

Main Hall Friday, December 16, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Cecilia Club

Orchestra: St. Cecilia Club

Conductor: David Buttolph (1923–2013)

Main Hall Friday, February 12, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, April 10, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Daily Mirror

Main Hall Tuesday, December 11, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Wednesday, November 21, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Artists Corporation

Orchestra: Singing Boys of Norway

Conductor: Ragnvald Bjarne

Main Hall Wednesday, October 3, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Wharfedale Wireless Works, Ltd.

Main Hall Friday, January 25, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Orchestra: Singing Boys of Norway

Conductor: Ragnvald Bjarne

Main Hall Saturday, October 21, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York State Brewers Association

Main Hall Sunday, May 29, 1949 at 2:15PM

Presenter: Ukrainian Metropolitan Area Committee

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Stephen Marusevich

Main Hall Monday, February 9, 1942 at 8:15PM

Presenter: National Lutheran Council

Orchestra: Capital University Chapel Choir

Conductor: Ellis Emanuel Snyder

Main Hall Wednesday, April 30, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 10, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1934 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Westminster Choir

Conductor: John Finley Williamson (1887–1964)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 2, 1934 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Sunday, March 18, 1934 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Arturo Toscanini (1867–1957)

Main Hall Friday, March 16, 1934 at 2:30PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Arturo Toscanini (1867–1957)

Main Hall Thursday, March 15, 1934 at 8:45PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Arturo Toscanini (1867–1957)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 3, 1933 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Monday, October 20, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Antonia Sawyer, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, February 23, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Universal Negro Improvement Association

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Main Hall Monday, May 23, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Friday, June 11, 1920 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Swedish Choral Club of Chicago

Conductor: Edgar A. Nelson

Main Hall Saturday, December 18, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Saturday, May 8, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Celebration of Polish Constitution Day, May 8, 1915
PDF
ID: 
CH1132226 
Title: 
Complete program of Celebration of Polish Constitution Day, May 8, 1915 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 4, 1913 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, March 5, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Musical Art Society of New York

Orchestra: Musical Art Society of New York

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 2:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Wartburg Orphans' Farm School Juvenile Orchestra

Conductor: Robert Steinmetz

Main Hall Sunday, May 29, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 9, 1905 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Marcosano and His Band

Conductor: [first name unknown] Marcosano

Main Hall Thursday, April 2, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School

Orchestra: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School Chorus & Orchestra

Conductor: M. L. Bethel

Main Hall Sunday, November 28, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: German Hospital and Dispensary

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Thursday, January 14, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen of the City of New York

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1