Ajax loader

Search results for: Ernest-Clark

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 12, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 4, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Friday, January 14, 2011 at 7:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, March 5, 2006 at 5:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 26, 2005 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, January 20, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Labor Committee for Palestine

Main Hall Sunday, December 1, 1935 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Jewish National Fund

Main Hall Saturday, March 16, 1935 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Saturday, January 19, 1935 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Saturday, November 10, 1934 at 2:30PM

Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York

Main Hall Saturday, October 6, 1934 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Carnegie Hall Inc.

Conductor: Milton Huber

Main Hall Saturday, January 31, 1931 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Saturday, January 10, 1931 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Saturday, February 10, 1923 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Saturday, November 1, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Tuesday, December 10, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Sunday, December 4, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Sousa's Band

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Main Hall Wednesday, June 3, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Cornell University Medical College

Orchestra: Shannon's 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: Thomas F. Shannon

Complete program of Graduation: Cornell University Medical College, June 3, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH194074 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Cornell University Medical College, June 3, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 29, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144715 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 29, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: John Mahnken

Orchestra: 22nd Regiment Band

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Complete program of Victor Herbert and His 22nd Regiment Band, March 7, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144417 
Title: 
Complete program of Victor Herbert and His 22nd Regiment Band, March 7, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, February 25, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Complete program of Seventh Regiment Band, February 25, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144262 
Title: 
Complete program of Seventh Regiment Band, February 25, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1