Ajax loader

Search results for: Evan-Thomas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 27, 2022 at 7:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, December 6, 2021 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Ted Sperling

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, November 4, 2021 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Lindeblad School of Music

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, May 23, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Baylor University

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, January 27, 2018 at 6:30PM

Presenter: True North Presents

Orchestra: True North Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Rommel Guingon

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 25, 2017 at 11:45AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rossen Milanov

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 25, 2017 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rossen Milanov

Composer: Folk Song

Arranger: E. T. (Evan Thomas) Davies (1878–1969)

Composer: David Evan Thomas (1958–)

Composer: David Evan Thomas (1958–)

Zankel Hall Sunday, March 30, 2014 at 4:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Saturday, March 29, 2014 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Cordydd

Conductor: Paul Mealor (1975–)

Weill Recital Hall Monday, October 14, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 14, 2010 at 4:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Baltimore Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Marin Alsop (1956–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 27, 2007 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 22, 1998 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, June 22, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 13, 1992 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Vienna Boys Choir

Conductor: Thomas Bottcher

Weill Recital Hall Monday, May 30, 1988 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, November 16, 1980 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Julius Rudel

Main Hall Wednesday, May 2, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Conductor: William Shookhoff

Main Hall Sunday, October 27, 1974 at 3:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Kazuyoshi Akiyama (1941–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 18, 1958 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Accordionists' Association, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, September 11, 1944 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Negro Opera Company

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Vajda

Main Hall Friday, November 19, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Main Hall Friday, April 17, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Goldman Band

Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)

Complete program of Mass Meeting for Goldman Band Concerts, April 17, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197455 
Title: 
Complete program of Mass Meeting for Goldman Band Concerts, April 17, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 9, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Evans & Salter

Main Hall Saturday, February 7, 1925 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Complete program of London String Quartet, February 7, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1198163 
Title: 
Complete program of London String Quartet, February 7, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, November 3, 1917 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Tuesday, April 28, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Ellery Band

Conductor: Taddeo di Girolamo

Main Hall Monday, October 28, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Knickerbocker Concert Bureau

Complete program of Cristeta Goñi assisted by Gwent Male Glee Singers, October 28, 1912
PDF
ID: 
CH1114286 
Title: 
Complete program of Cristeta Goñi assisted by Gwent Male Glee Singers, October 28, 1912 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, October 12, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179714 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, October 7, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Rhondda Valley Male Concert Party

Conductor: John Broad

Main Hall Sunday, December 16, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Royal Welsh Male Choir

Conductor: William Thomas

Complete program of Royal Welsh Male Choir, December 16, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH170292 
Title: 
Complete program of Royal Welsh Male Choir, December 16, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, November 27, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, November 27, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102688 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, November 27, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, October 27, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/ Empire Theatre Dramatic School, October 27, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102086 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/ Empire Theatre Dramatic School, October 27, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, April 9, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Conductor: Louis Freund

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 29, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: James Potter Keough

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 15, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts and Empire Theatre Dramatic School, 1900-12-15
PDF
ID: 
CH1139671 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts and Empire Theatre Dramatic School, 1900-12-15 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, November 22, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John P. Von Achen

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts and Empire Theatre Dramatic School, 1900-11-22
PDF
ID: 
CH1139655 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts and Empire Theatre Dramatic School, 1900-11-22 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, February 6, 1900 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Friday, June 1, 1894 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1893 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: United States Army Depot Band

Conductor: Otto Prasser

Complete program of Memorial Excercises of the Grand Army of the Republic, May 30, 1893
PDF
ID: 
CH188229 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial Excercises of the Grand Army of the Republic, May 30, 1893 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Composer: Darrell Evans (1968–)

Arranger: Thomas Grassi

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1