Ajax loader

Search results for: F.R.-Thomas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Zankel Hall Sunday, June 3, 2018 at 1:30PM

Presenter: The Alexander & Buono Foundation

Orchestra: Oistrakh Symphony of Chicago

Conductor: Mina Zikri

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 27, 2016 at 11:45AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rossen Milanov

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 27, 2016 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rossen Milanov

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rossen Milanov

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, February 26, 2012 at 1:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 24, 2010 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 27, 2010 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 3, 2008 at 8:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, November 10, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, April 11, 2002 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, May 14, 1995 at 1:30PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, December 22, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Performing Arts

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, November 21, 1992 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, January 16, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Oboe International

Orchestra: Lehigh Valley Chamber Orchestra

Conductor: Donald Spieth

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, February 27, 1982 at 8:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, May 22, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Armenian Apostolic Church of America

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, December 15, 1980 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, May 14, 1978 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Associated Music Teachers League of New York

Main Hall Friday, March 15, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Harvard Club of New York City

Main Hall Friday, April 23, 1948 at 1:30PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Chamber Music Hall Monday, February 9, 1942 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Thomas Negro Composers Study Group Chorus

Conductor: Blanche K. Thomas (1885–1977)

Chamber Music Hall Saturday, February 17, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Vocal Art Ensemble

Conductor: Caro Carapetyan

Main Hall Friday, May 7, 1937 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: Gartland's Verterans' Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1925 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Music Week Association, Inc.

Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197397 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Sunday, June 4, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 18, 1921 at 4:00PM

Presenter: International Federation of University Women: American University Women

Complete program of Celebration by American University Women to Honor and Welcome Marie Curie, May 18, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1175809 
Title: 
Complete program of Celebration by American University Women to Honor and Welcome Marie Curie, May 18, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, October 16, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Friday, March 19, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Complete program of Mecca Temple Memorial Ceremony, March 19, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176259 
Title: 
Complete program of Mecca Temple Memorial Ceremony, March 19, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, November 20, 1916 at 8:20PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Thursday, May 11, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Saturday, April 8, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Thursday, April 22, 1915 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Orchestra: Martelli Orchestra

Main Hall Tuesday, April 28, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Ellery Band

Conductor: Taddeo di Girolamo

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Tuesday, June 18, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Wednesday, February 14, 1912 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Main Hall Sunday, December 18, 1910 at 3:15PM

Presenter: People's Symphony Society

Orchestra: People's Symphony Society Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Xaver Arens (1856–1932)

Complete program of People's Symphony Concert, December 18, 1910
PDF
ID: 
CH1105232 
Title: 
Complete program of People's Symphony Concert, December 18, 1910 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, February 16, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Friday, November 27, 1908 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Victor Herbert's Orchestra

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 10, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Complete program of Cathedral School Silver Jubilee Celebration, April 28, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169713 
Title: 
Complete program of Cathedral School Silver Jubilee Celebration, April 28, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, November 30, 1906 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Friday, November 9, 1906 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Henry Wolfsohn (1842–1909)

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Tuesday, June 21, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, June 5, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: De La Salle Institute

Complete program of De La Salle Institute, June 5, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102942 
Title: 
Complete program of De La Salle Institute, June 5, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, May 19, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sacred Heart Academy

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Lind

Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102352 
Title: 
Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2