Ajax loader

Search results for: Francis-W.-Thomas

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 13, 2018 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 11, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 1, 2007 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 12, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, November 29, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Eugene W. Allen

Main Hall Sunday, May 8, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, January 17, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 13, 1982 at 5:30PM

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, November 22, 1959 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Music Masters Chorus

Conductor: Francis W. Thomas

Main Hall Saturday, May 16, 1959 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 19, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Monday, March 26, 1956 at 9:00PM

Presenter: National Broadcasting Company, Inc.

Orchestra: Bell Telephone Orchestra

Conductor: Donald Voorhees (1903–1989)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 18, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Smith College Club of New York

Main Hall Wednesday, February 2, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: W. Colston Leigh

Main Hall Sunday, September 28, 1947 at 8:15PM

Presenter: United Swedish Singing Societies of New York

Main Hall Saturday, December 28, 1940 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Friends of Britain, Inc.

Orchestra: City Amateur Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leopold Prince

Main Hall Wednesday, November 23, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Friday, November 19, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Brooklyn United States Navy Yard Band

Conductor: Nicholas Sanna

Main Hall Thursday, May 1, 1924 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York School of Chiropractic

Complete program of Graduation: New York School of Chiropractic, May 1, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191773 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: New York School of Chiropractic, May 1, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, September 30, 1923 at 8:30PM

Presenter: W. L. Radcliffe

Orchestra: United States Marine Band

Conductor: William Santelmann

Main Hall Sunday, September 30, 1923 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Orchestra: United States Marine Band

Conductor: William Santelmann

Main Hall Sunday, April 29, 1923 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Salvation Army

Main Hall Monday, April 4, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, November 15, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Pythias

Main Hall Wednesday, March 10, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 15th Infantry New York Guard Band

Conductor: Fred W. Simpson

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, April 14, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Monday, October 13, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 9, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: St. Vincent de Paul Society

Orchestra: Mission of the Immaculate Virgin Band

Conductor: John J. Price

Main Hall Thursday, June 18, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Law School

Main Hall Sunday, October 13, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Alfred J. Haywood

Main Hall Monday, October 7, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Rhondda Valley Male Concert Party

Conductor: John Broad

Main Hall Monday, June 3, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York College of Dentistry

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Monday, June 20, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of St. Francis Xavier

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 5, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Orchestra: Albertus Shelley Orchestra

Conductor: Albertus Shelley

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, May 19, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sacred Heart Academy

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Lind

Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102352 
Title: 
Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 21, 1903 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Evening with the Irish Arts, April 21, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH141913 
Title: 
Complete program of Evening with the Irish Arts, April 21, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 2, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Anna Byrne

Main Hall Monday, June 26, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of St. Francis Xavier

Complete program of Graduation: College of St. Francis Xavier, June 26, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH159632 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of St. Francis Xavier, June 26, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2