Ajax loader

Search results for: George-J.-Foster

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 18, 2017 at 1:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Conductor: Carmen Flórez-Mansi

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 25, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Choirs of America

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Z. Randall Stroope (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 22, 2015 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 11, 2013 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, December 19, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 18, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 14, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 23, 2005 at 7:00PM

Main Hall Thursday, October 12, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, December 11, 1990 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Elmer Iseler (1927–1998)

Main Hall Saturday, November 8, 1952 at 2:30PM

Presenter: David Whalen

Orchestra: The Boys Town Choir

Conductor: Francis P. Schmitt (1916–1994)

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1951 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, April 26, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Monday, February 13, 1950 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 12, 1933 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, March 28, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Singers Club of New York

Main Hall Wednesday, February 2, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Main Hall Thursday, April 15, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of Tribute: General John J. Pershing, April 15, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1174859 
Title: 
Complete program of Tribute: General John J. Pershing, April 15, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, March 13, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of The Civic Forum, March 13, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1174777 
Title: 
Complete program of The Civic Forum, March 13, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, October 28, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, April 30, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Foster & David

Conductor: Arthur D. Woodruff (1853–1934)

Main Hall Wednesday, November 15, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, November 15, 1916
PDF
ID: 
CH1138732 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, November 15, 1916 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, October 29, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, March 11, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, February 12, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Julius Lorenz

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 11, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 2, 1904 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, January 29, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Guild of Banjoists, Mandolinists, and Guitarists

Main Hall Monday, May 18, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York College of Dentistry

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: New York College of Dentistry, May 18, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH159092 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: New York College of Dentistry, May 18, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, April 12, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Fanciulli's 71st Regiment Band

Conductor: Francesco Fanciulli (1850–1915)

Complete program of Meeting: New York City Police Department, April 12, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159536 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: New York City Police Department, April 12, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 24, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, April 5, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Amherst College

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1