Ajax loader

Search results for: George-W.-English

Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Louis W. Pecora

Orchestra: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers

Conductor: Arvid Samuelson

Main Hall Sunday, February 25, 1945 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, February 11, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: W. Colston Leigh

Main Hall Saturday, February 10, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Sammy Stewart (1890–1960)

Main Hall Friday, November 10, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Chamber Music Hall Friday, February 19, 1943 at 8:45PM

Presenter: New York Little Symphony

Orchestra: New York Little Symphony

Conductor: Joseph Barone

Main Hall Wednesday, December 17, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 3, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Lawrence Evans Artist Management, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, April 30, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 23, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Barney Josephson

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Sunday, March 26, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Main Hall Saturday, November 27, 1937 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Paul Baron

Main Hall Sunday, February 16, 1936 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Columbia Concerts, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, November 10, 1934 at 2:30PM

Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York

Main Hall Saturday, October 6, 1934 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Carnegie Hall Inc.

Conductor: Milton Huber

Main Hall Tuesday, February 28, 1933 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Club Service Bureau

Conductor: Leo Low (1878–1960)

Main Hall Saturday, December 10, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Saturday, December 12, 1931 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Yale University

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 27, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Concerts, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, October 23, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Donald S. Friede

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Friday, February 19, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Wednesday, December 30, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, October 24, 1925 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Monday, April 20, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Monday, March 9, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Saturday, February 28, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Brooklyn United States Navy Yard Band

Conductor: Nicholas Sanna

Main Hall Monday, January 5, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, May 22, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: New York Military Band

Conductor: Edwin Franko Goldman (1878–1956)

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University, May 22, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191745 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York Columbia University, May 22, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 1, 1924 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Loubet Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Francis P. Loubet

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Sunday, February 24, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Odd Fellows Orphan Asylum and Society

Main Hall Saturday, December 8, 1923 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Main Hall Sunday, September 30, 1923 at 8:30PM

Presenter: W. L. Radcliffe

Orchestra: United States Marine Band

Conductor: William Santelmann

Main Hall Thursday, June 14, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York College of Dentistry

Orchestra: Conrad's Old Guard Orchestra

Conductor: Henri Conrad

Complete program of Graduation: New York College of Dentistry, June 14, 1923
PDF
ID: 
CH1176557 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: New York College of Dentistry, June 14, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, June 5, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Dental and Oral Surgery of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: S.N. Elin

Main Hall Saturday, March 31, 1923 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: [first name unknown] Travers

Main Hall Sunday, June 4, 1922 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Knights of Pythias

Main Hall Thursday, May 18, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Francis W. Sutherland

Main Hall Sunday, May 7, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: William Rogers Chapman (1855–1935)

Main Hall Monday, March 20, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Tuesday, February 14, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Charles J. Foley

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Main Hall Tuesday, January 10, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Monday, December 26, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Orchestra: Harvard Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Piston (1894–1976)

Main Hall Saturday, November 26, 1921 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1921 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, October 24, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, June 7, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Dental and Oral Surgery of New York

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: S.N. Elin

Main Hall Tuesday, April 12, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Monday, April 11, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York National Guard Ninth Coast Defense Command Band

Conductor: Frank E. Houts

Complete program of Meeting in Honor of René Viviani, April 11, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1175807 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting in Honor of René Viviani, April 11, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 11 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 11