Ajax loader

Search results for: George-W.-Taylor

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 4, 2015 at 7:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, June 13, 2008 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, June 29, 1997 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Centennial Allied Art Guild

Main Hall Friday, April 29, 1988 at 11:00AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, October 20, 1985 at 5:30PM

Main Hall Friday, March 6, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Handy Jubilee Orchestra

Conductor: Dick Hyman (1927–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, June 15, 1980 at 5:45PM

Main Hall Saturday, July 7, 1973 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, December 20, 1968 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Main Hall Saturday, February 13, 1965 at 1:30PM

Presenter: WLIB Radio

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, November 17, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York State Careerists Society

Orchestra: The Continental-Aires

Conductor: Julian Parrish

Main Hall Friday, April 30, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Louis W. Pecora

Orchestra: Arvid Samuelson A Cappella Singers

Conductor: Arvid Samuelson

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Thursday, April 24, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Monday, April 20, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Main Hall Monday, October 24, 1921 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1176007 
Title: 
Complete program of St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir, May 20, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, October 29, 1917 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Church

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 11, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 11, 1911
PDF
ID: 
CH1108462 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 11, 1911 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 2, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH170208 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 11, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, March 11, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1103195 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company of the American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, March 11, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, February 1, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, February 1, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102118 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, February 1, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 27, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/ Empire Theatre Dramatic School, January 27, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102128 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/ Empire Theatre Dramatic School, January 27, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, January 22, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, January 22, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102344 
Title: 
Complete program of Academy Stock Company: American Academy of Dramatic Arts/Empire Theatre Dramatic School, January 22, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 12, 1902 at 2:30PM

Presenter: The Children's Theatre

Orchestra: Children's Theatre Orchestra

Conductor: Johnny McKeever

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, December 18, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Louis Ph. Koch

Main Hall Friday, April 30, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Yale University

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1