Ajax loader

Search results for: H.-Stephen-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 8, 2019 at 9:00AM

Presenter: CODA Concerts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 22, 2017 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Milal Missionary Choir Association, Inc.

Orchestra: Milal Symphonic Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 3, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 26, 2015 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Henry H. Leck

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 3, 2015 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 16, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 27, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 7, 2012 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 29, 2005 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 25, 2005 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 29, 1997 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, September 21, 1946 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, June 15, 1938 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Hunter College

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Friday, December 12, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: William H. Tyers (1876–1924)

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Glasgow Select Choir

Conductor: George Taggart

Main Hall Sunday, March 6, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 4, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 11, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1902 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1901 at 3:30PM

Presenter: H.M. Hirschberg

Main Hall Wednesday, May 23, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 21, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Veltin School for Girls Alumni

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1