Ajax loader

Search results for: Henry-C.-Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 3, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Welser-Möst (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 15, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 4, 2016 at 9:30AM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, March 13, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 23, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 26, 2011 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 27, 2010 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 27, 2010 at 3:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 24, 2008 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 19, 2008 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 22, 2006 at 3:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 30, 2005 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Milal Missionary Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 29, 2002 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 31, 2001 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra

Conductor: Steven Smith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 1, 1999 at 1:30PM

Presenter: New York University College of Dentistry

Main Hall Monday, December 15, 1986 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Zubin Mehta (1936–)

Main Hall Friday, March 6, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Handy Jubilee Orchestra

Conductor: Dick Hyman (1927–)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 24, 1978 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Thursday, May 8, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Main Hall Tuesday, July 3, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Count Basie and His Orchestra

Conductor: Count Basie (1904–1984)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 19, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Strini

Main Hall Thursday, May 24, 1962 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Tuesday, March 31, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 4, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: St. John's Villa Academy

Orchestra: St. John's Villa Academy Choir

Main Hall Friday, April 30, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: John T. Schenck

Main Hall Saturday, January 17, 1948 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, September 28, 1947 at 8:15PM

Presenter: United Swedish Singing Societies of New York

Main Hall Saturday, September 28, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Saturday, September 21, 1946 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1943 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Saturday, October 10, 1942 at 8:15PM

Presenter: United China Relief

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, June 7, 1942 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Studios of Musical Arts

Main Hall Wednesday, April 23, 1941 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Barney Josephson

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, March 18, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, February 1, 1939 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Hunter College

Main Hall Wednesday, April 12, 1933 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 14, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1925 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Music Week Association, Inc.

Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197397 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Music Week Association Concert, May 8, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, May 25, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, February 24, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Odd Fellows Orphan Asylum and Society

Main Hall Monday, January 23, 1922 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Clef Club

Orchestra: Clef Club Orchestra

Conductor: F. Eugene Mikell

Main Hall Wednesday, April 20, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Friday, March 19, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Saturday, March 22, 1919 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Beethoven Musical Society

Conductor: Henry Lefkowitz

Main Hall Sunday, January 26, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Philharmonic Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Josef Stransky (1872–1936)

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, October 17, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 17, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Concert band (unspecified)

Complete program of Graduation: Columbia University College of Pharmacy, May 17, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1173157 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Columbia University College of Pharmacy, May 17, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, April 30, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Complete program of Interborough Dramatic Company Minstrel Performance, April 24, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1113530 
Title: 
Complete program of Interborough Dramatic Company Minstrel Performance, April 24, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 12, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Amateur Comedy Club

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2