Ajax loader

Search results for: Herbert-Smith

Main Hall Sunday, April 15, 1917 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Charles L. Wagner (1869–1956)

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Victor Herbert's Orchestra

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Saturday, April 7, 1917 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Thursday, March 8, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, March 6, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, April 14, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Main Hall Friday, March 10, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 15, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John George Frank

Main Hall Tuesday, May 25, 1915 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Packard Commercial School

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra (Franko)

Conductor: Sam Franko (1857–1937)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 16, 1913 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Columbia University Festival Chorus

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Complete program of Columbia University Festival Chorus, April 16, 1913
PDF
ID: 
CH1117232 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia University Festival Chorus, April 16, 1913 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, February 12, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Amateur Comedy Club

Complete program of Amateur Comedy Club, February 12, 1913
PDF
ID: 
CH1135057 
Title: 
Complete program of Amateur Comedy Club, February 12, 1913 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, April 7, 1912 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: The Glasgow Select Choir

Conductor: George Taggart

Main Hall Sunday, April 24, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Main Hall Wednesday, March 10, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, October 13, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Alfred J. Haywood

Complete program of Knights of Columbus Discovery Day Celebration, October 13, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH174557 
Title: 
Complete program of Knights of Columbus Discovery Day Celebration, October 13, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, May 2, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, April 28, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Main Hall Monday, May 7, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: German Ladies of San Francisco Relief Committee

Orchestra: Victor Herbert's Orchestra

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Complete program of Benefit for San Francisco Earthquake Victims, May 7, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH169791 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit for San Francisco Earthquake Victims, May 7, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Thursday, April 27, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Main Hall Sunday, April 23, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 10, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103219 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Thursday, June 16, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Law School

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 14, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 30, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, February 22, 1903 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Young Men's Christian Association

Main Hall Wednesday, June 6, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Cornell University Medical College

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Wednesday, May 2, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Tuesday, February 6, 1900 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 13, 1899 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Orchestra: Florence Buckingham Joyce Orchestra

Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199066 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 28, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University College of Pharmacy

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Main Hall Thursday, June 9, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Law School

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 21, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Veltin School for Girls Alumni

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 1, 1898 at 8:30PM

Presenter: 22nd New York Volunteer Infantry Regiment, Company K

Orchestra: 22nd Regiment Band

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Complete program of Students Dramatic Club, February 1, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH198264 
Title: 
Complete program of Students Dramatic Club, February 1, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 7, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Students' Dramatic Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Main Hall Tuesday, June 8, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Law

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Tuesday, May 11, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Packard Commercial School

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra (Franko)

Conductor: Sam Franko (1857–1937)

Main Hall Thursday, April 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Main Hall Thursday, February 25, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Main Hall Tuesday, February 4, 1896 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Complete program of Students of Alexander Lambert, February 4, 1896
PDF
ID: 
CH189462 
Title: 
Complete program of Students of Alexander Lambert, February 4, 1896 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1892 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2