Ajax loader

Search results for: J.-E.-Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 9, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Turtle Creek Chorale

Orchestra: Turtle Creek Chorale

Conductor: Sean Mikel Baugh

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 19, 2022 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Wednesday, April 6, 2022 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 27, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Vanguard University Orchestra

Conductor: James L. Melton (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 20, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Bellevue Baptist Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Mark Blair

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 25, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 29, 2007 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 15, 2005 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Manhattan Pops Orchestra and Chorale

Conductor: Bob Krogstad (1950–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 14, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Thursday, June 22, 1995 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, June 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 19, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Tuesday, December 18, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Big Apple Performing Arts, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 24, 1987 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: David Alan Miller

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 23, 1934 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Sunday, November 11, 1928 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, March 5, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: L.D. Bogue Concert Management

Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
ID: 
CH141028 
Title: 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
ID: 
CH141027 
Title: 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
PDF
ID: 
CH1177047 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, January 8, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 10, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: Gustav Hinrichs (1850–1942)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 10, 1904 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: Gustav Hinrichs (1850–1942)

Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 10, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1103664 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 10, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 10, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1103662 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 10, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 9, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: Gustav Hinrichs (1850–1942)

Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 9, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1103660 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 9, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, December 8, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: Gustav Hinrichs (1850–1942)

Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 8, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102895 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia Sophomore Dramatic Association, December 8, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Friday, April 24, 1903 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 23, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Williams College Cap and Bells

Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 23, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH142145 
Title: 
Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Association, April 23, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 17, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Williams College Cap and Bells

Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Club "Cap and Bells", 1902-04-17
PDF
ID: 
CH1140525 
Title: 
Complete program of Williams College Dramatic Club "Cap and Bells", 1902-04-17 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, January 27, 1900 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The Berkeley School

Orchestra: Van Baar's Orchestra

Conductor: Charles L. Van Baar (1872–1913)

Complete program of Second Annual Performance of the Berkeley Minstrels for the Benefit of the Berkeley Athletic Association, 1900-01-27
PDF
ID: 
CH1139385 
Title: 
Complete program of Second Annual Performance of the Berkeley Minstrels for the Benefit of the Berkeley Athletic Association, 1900-01-27 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 13, 1899 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Orchestra: Florence Buckingham Joyce Orchestra

Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199066 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Club, May 13, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 15, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 15, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199059 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 15, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 14, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 14, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199056 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 14, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, April 13, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 13, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199054 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 13, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 12, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 12, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199052 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 12, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, April 11, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 11, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH199050 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 11, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, April 10, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Emile Huber

Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 10, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH198266 
Title: 
Complete program of Alice in Wonderland, April 10, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, October 20, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Luther League of America

Conductor: Emanuel Schmauk

Complete program of Luther League of America National Convention Rally, October 20, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH159100 
Title: 
Complete program of Luther League of America National Convention Rally, October 20, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 28, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, April 6, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Orchestra

Conductor: S. Van Praag

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1