Ajax loader

Search results for: J.-Luther

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 13, 2019 at 1:00PM

Orchestra: Millennial Choirs & Orchestras

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, July 12, 2019 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Millennial Choirs & Orchestras

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 5, 2019 at 6:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 27, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Vanguard University Orchestra

Conductor: James L. Melton (1957–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 27, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sechrist Travel, LLC

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 1, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sechrist Travel, LLC

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 14, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Credo Community Choir

Orchestra: Dallas Street Choir

Conductor: Jonathan Palant

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 2, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Shadow Mountain Community Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Tobin Davis

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, January 14, 2017 at 2:00PM

Zankel Hall Saturday, December 17, 2016 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Sejong Soloists

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 20, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Bellevue Baptist Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Mark Blair

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Zankel Hall Monday, January 18, 2016 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 24, 2014 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 3, 2013 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 11, 2013 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 29, 2009 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 30, 2008 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 20, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 1, 2001 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Marble Collegiate Church Community Gospel Choir

Conductor: Michael David Brown

Main Hall Friday, October 11, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Keith Lockhart

Main Hall Tuesday, December 11, 1990 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Elmer Iseler (1927–1998)

Main Hall Saturday, July 25, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Friday, July 24, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Sunday, October 9, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Sunday, May 3, 1959 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Wednesday, November 5, 1958 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Sunday, February 19, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Orchestra: The Concordia Choir

Conductor: Paul J. Christiansen (1914–1997)

Main Hall Saturday, April 10, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norsk Fylking Committee

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1921 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of New York Area Methodist Episcopal Church Convention, November 14, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1176467 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Area Methodist Episcopal Church Convention, November 14, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, November 6, 1916 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 13, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Complete program of New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church Semi-Centennial Anniversary, April 13, 1916
PDF
ID: 
CH1134508 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Society of the Methodist Episcopal Church Semi-Centennial Anniversary, April 13, 1916 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, October 20, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Luther League of America

Conductor: Emanuel Schmauk

Complete program of Luther League of America National Convention Rally, October 20, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH159100 
Title: 
Complete program of Luther League of America National Convention Rally, October 20, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, January 4, 1895 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Uncut Leaves Society

Complete program of Memorial: Robert Louis Stevenson, January 4, 1895
PDF
ID: 
CH189958 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial: Robert Louis Stevenson, January 4, 1895 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Composer: Claude Debussy (1862–1918)

Arranger: J. Luther

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1