Ajax loader

Search results for: James-McDonald

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 26, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MCEC International, Inc

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 9, 2018 at 9:00AM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 18, 2018 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 15, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 13, 2017 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Dramatic Need

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 26, 2016 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Lori Loftus

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 9, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 9, 2015 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 4, 2014 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Montclair State University Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Tim Janis (1968–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 26, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 30, 2012 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The New York Pops

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 22, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ted Sperling

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 5, 2011 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Alan Gilbert (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 16, 2004 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Jeffrey Maynard

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 25, 1997 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, March 31, 1985 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Wednesday, November 26, 1980 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 10, 1980 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Opera Orchestra of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: Opera Orchestra of New York

Conductor: Eve Queler (1936–)

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, December 15, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orpheus Chamber Orchestra

Main Hall Friday, November 15, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Jazz Repertory Company

Main Hall Tuesday, October 15, 1940 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Wednesday, October 12, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Concert and Address in Honor of Christopher Columbus, October 12, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1177154 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert and Address in Honor of Christopher Columbus, October 12, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, April 9, 1916 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, January 16, 1916 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Charles L. Wagner, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, November 7, 1915 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Thursday, April 12, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen of the City of New York

Complete program of Graduation: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesman School Department, April 12, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH170284 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: General Society of Mechanics and Tradesman School Department, April 12, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, November 23, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Caledonian Club

Conductor: James Booth

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, May 21, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Berkeley School

Complete program of Graduation: Berkeley School, May 21, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH142079 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Berkeley School, May 21, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1 
Planned Maintenance - October 10, 2022 

This site may be temporarily unavailable on Monday October 10, 2022 due to planned maintenance. Please check back later.