Ajax loader

Search results for: James-Murphy

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 11, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National Concerts

Zankel Hall Saturday, January 12, 2019 at 9:00PM

Presenter: Absolutely Live Entertainment, LLC

Orchestra: Anat Cohen Tentet

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 4, 2018 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Friday, February 13, 2015 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 14, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Festival Chorus

Conductor: Helmuth Rilling (1933–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 28, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: James Levine (1943–2021)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, January 18, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 21, 1998 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MasterVoices

Orchestra: MasterVoices

Conductor: Robert Bass (1953–2008)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 15, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Shield Institute for Retarded Children

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Sammy Fidler

Main Hall Friday, January 13, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Complete program of Sunday Campaign Choir Rally and Choral Festival, February 18, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1174657 
Title: 
Complete program of Sunday Campaign Choir Rally and Choral Festival, February 18, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, October 12, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1175297 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 12, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 30, 1915 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Arthur D. Woodruff (1853–1934)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 11, 1910 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 11, 1910
PDF
ID: 
CH1105182 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbus Day Celebration, October 11, 1910 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, February 23, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Amaranth Dramatic Society

Complete program of The Amaranth, February 23, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102952 
Title: 
Complete program of The Amaranth, February 23, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, June 23, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Graduation: Manhattan College, June 23, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH194098 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Manhattan College, June 23, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, June 22, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: James Beggs

Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159500 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial: Amos J. Cummings, June 22, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 17, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 6, 1897 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1