Ajax loader

Search results for: James-R.-Brown

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, December 22, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 21, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 20, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Greater Shore Concert Band

Orchestra: Greater Shore Concert Band

Conductor: James R. Bast

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, November 10, 2011 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 5, 2011 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Alan Gilbert (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 17, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Barry Oliver

Main Hall Friday, February 16, 1996 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Grace Bumbry Black Musical Heritage Vocal Ensemble

Conductor: Jonathan Morris

Main Hall Tuesday, June 22, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, May 12, 1963 at 2:30PM

Main Hall Friday, April 22, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Saturday, April 16, 1955 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, February 16, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Concert and Artists Corporation

Main Hall Monday, January 31, 1944 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Negro Congress

Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1943 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Lawrence Evans Artist Management, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Friday, April 27, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Robert Clairmont (1902–)

Orchestra: W. C. Handy's Orchestra

Conductor: W. C. Handy (1873–1958)

Main Hall Monday, May 25, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, November 22, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Monday, May 23, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: St. Mark's Methodist Episcopal Choir

Conductor: E. Aldama Jackson

Main Hall Friday, October 29, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 13, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Humanitarian Cult/Society

Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, March 13, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1176885 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: The Humanitarian Cult, March 13, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Saturday, February 18, 1911 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 21, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Thursday, April 11, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 11, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH170276 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Banks' Glee Club, April 11, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, May 19, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sacred Heart Academy

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Lind

Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102352 
Title: 
Complete program of Sacred Heart Academy Theatrical Program, May 19, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Friday, April 18, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Mount Tabor Manual Training and Industrial School

Orchestra: Rene Stretti Orchestra

Conductor: Rene Stretti

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 27, 1901 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Hebrew Technical School for Girls

Orchestra: Hebrew Sheltering Guardian Society Juvenile Band

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, December 26, 1901 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Hebrew Technical School for Girls

Orchestra: Hebrew Sheltering Guardian Society Juvenile Band

Main Hall Tuesday, February 19, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 23, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 28, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Standard Orchestra

Conductor: A.F. Mando

Complete program of Benefit: Pickford Sanitarium, April 28, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144709 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Pickford Sanitarium, April 28, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1