Ajax loader

Search results for: Jerusalem-Symphony-Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 7:00PM

Presenter: World Milal Missionary Choir

Orchestra: World Milal Symphony Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 14, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Super Holiday Tours

Zankel Hall Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Bnai Zion Foundation

Orchestra: Ma'ale Adumim Youth Symphony

Conductor: Benjamin Shapira (1965–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 1, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Cherry Orchard Festival Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Alexander Tsaliuk

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 11, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 6, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, January 8, 2011 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Vietnam National Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Tetsuji Honna

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, January 22, 2010 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 13, 2009 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 26, 2009 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 15, 2008 at 7:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 23, 2007 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: American Festival Symphony

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 26, 2006 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 12, 2006 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Weill Recital Hall Monday, April 25, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, January 28, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Lawrence Foster (1941–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 17, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Weill Recital Hall Monday, December 18, 1995 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Absolute Ensemble

Main Hall Sunday, March 26, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, April 21, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sergiu Comissiona (1928–2005)

Main Hall Monday, April 18, 1983 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sir Georg Solti (1912–1997)

Main Hall Sunday, March 14, 1982 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Seymour Lipkin (1927–2015)

Main Hall Sunday, April 5, 1981 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: José Serebrier (1938–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 9, 1980 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Maurice Peress (1930–2017)

Main Hall Sunday, March 18, 1979 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Leon Fleisher (1928–2020)

Main Hall Sunday, April 2, 1978 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Sunday, March 13, 1977 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Sunday, March 21, 1976 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, March 16, 1974 at 9:45PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, March 13, 1971 at 9:00PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, March 28, 1970 at 12:00PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, November 16, 1968 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, November 11, 1967 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Musica Aeterna Orchestra

Conductor: Frederic Waldman (1903–1995)

Main Hall Sunday, November 6, 1966 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Joseph Rosenstock

Main Hall Saturday, November 13, 1965 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Joseph Rosenstock

Main Hall Saturday, November 21, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: New York City Center Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Julius Rudel

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1958 at 8:45PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Monday, March 20, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: John Doane

Main Hall Tuesday, December 17, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Musical Art Society of New York

Orchestra: Musical Art Society of New York

Conductor: Frank Damrosch (1859–1937)

Main Hall Sunday, December 11, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Victor Thrane (1871–1936)

Orchestra: Paur Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Emil Paur (1855–1932)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1