Ajax loader

Search results for: John-A.-Clarke

Main Hall Friday, February 23, 1923 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Universal Negro Improvement Association

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: John L. Gartland

Main Hall Sunday, January 9, 1921 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Monday, October 25, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 31, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1920 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Main Hall Saturday, November 1, 1919 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Musical Bureau

Main Hall Wednesday, February 7, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Main Hall Friday, April 24, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Interborough Dramatic Company

Main Hall Monday, October 13, 1913 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Main Hall Monday, March 17, 1913 at 8:15PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Complete program of John McCormack, March 17, 1913
PDF
ID: 
CH1117018 
Title: 
Complete program of John McCormack, March 17, 1913 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 15, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Amicitia Orchestral Club

Orchestra: Amicitia Amateur Band

Conductor: James F. Boyer

Main Hall Saturday, April 10, 1909 at 8:30PM

Presenter: R. E. Johnston (1870–1932)

Orchestra: Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra

Main Hall Thursday, February 11, 1909 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Complete program of Russian Symphony Society of New York and The Ben Greet Players, February 11, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179628 
Title: 
Complete program of Russian Symphony Society of New York and The Ben Greet Players, February 11, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 1, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra: Mendelssohn Centennial Festival, February 1, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH179912 
Title: 
Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra: Mendelssohn Centennial Festival, February 1, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 2, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra, January 2, 1909
PDF
ID: 
CH174811 
Title: 
Complete program of Ben Greet Players with New York Symphony Orchestra, January 2, 1909 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Sunday, December 4, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Sousa's Band

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Gaelic Society

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 5, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: The People's Institute

Orchestra: Albertus Shelley Orchestra

Conductor: Albertus Shelley

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, April 27, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Conductor: F. J. Halm

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 9, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 27, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 28, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28
PDF
ID: 
CH1140694 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Columbia Institute, 1902-05-28 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, April 12, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Fanciulli's 71st Regiment Band

Conductor: Francesco Fanciulli (1850–1915)

Complete program of Meeting: New York City Police Department, April 12, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159536 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: New York City Police Department, April 12, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, January 11, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Spiders

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, May 20, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: William Ludwig (1847–1923)

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 27, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Union College Musical Association

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 16, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Spiders

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Complete program of The Spiders, "The Diamond Tiara", 1901-02-16
PDF
ID: 
CH1140019 
Title: 
Complete program of The Spiders, "The Diamond Tiara", 1901-02-16 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, January 5, 1901 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Sousa's Band

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Main Hall Thursday, November 22, 1900 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, December 10, 1899 at 2:30PM

Presenter: New York Anti-Saloon League

Complete program of Meeting: Anti-Saloon Demonstration, December 10, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH159850 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: Anti-Saloon Demonstration, December 10, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, June 20, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Graduation: Manhattan College, June 20, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH159264 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: Manhattan College, June 20, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Friday, March 10, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: J. Jerome Hayes

Complete program of Students of J. Jerome Hayes, March 10, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH191854 
Title: 
Complete program of Students of J. Jerome Hayes, March 10, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 6, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, March 12, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Harlem Wheelmen

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: J. Ben Michaelis

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 7, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Students' Dramatic Club

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Brumm

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, December 27, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Hugo Macher

Main Hall Thursday, April 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: Ernest Neyer

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 29, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144715 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 29, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, March 7, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: John Mahnken

Orchestra: 22nd Regiment Band

Conductor: Victor Herbert (1859–1924)

Main Hall Tuesday, March 2, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Society for the Suppression of Vice

Complete program of 25th Anniversary Meeting: New York Society for the Suppression of Vice, March 2, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH144259 
Title: 
Complete program of 25th Anniversary Meeting: New York Society for the Suppression of Vice, March 2, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Recital Hall Monday, April 6, 1891 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2