Ajax loader

Search results for: John-Dudley

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 17, 2021 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Steven Reineke (1970–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 14, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Orchestra: Young People's Chorus of New York City

Conductor: Francisco J. Nuñez (1965–)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1956 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Orchestra: Metropolitan Baptist Church Choirs

Main Hall Friday, October 29, 1954 at 7:45PM

Presenter: New York Age Defender

Main Hall Monday, May 19, 1952 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Main Hall Saturday, March 15, 1952 at 8:15PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Schools of Music Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur T. Cremin (1900–1985)

Main Hall Friday, April 4, 1941 at 8:45PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Nadia Boulanger (1887–1979)

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, January 28, 1928 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Wolfsohn Musical Bureau

Orchestra: Springfield Orpheus Club

Conductor: John J. Bishop

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1925 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 4, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, February 28, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, May 6, 1917 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Meeting: Slavonic Press Association, May 6, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1174091 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting: Slavonic Press Association, May 6, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Foster & David

Conductor: Arthur D. Woodruff (1853–1934)

Main Hall Wednesday, February 7, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of The Civic Forum, February 7, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1175159 
Title: 
Complete program of The Civic Forum, February 7, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, May 30, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 26, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of New York Reception to The Marquis and Marchioness of Aberdeen, January 26, 1916
PDF
ID: 
CH1134518 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Reception to The Marquis and Marchioness of Aberdeen, January 26, 1916 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, April 22, 1914 at 8:30PM

Presenter: St. Andrew's One-Cent Coffee Stands Society, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, March 4, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of The Civic Forum, March 4, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1114256 
Title: 
Complete program of The Civic Forum, March 4, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, December 7, 1909 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Saturday, May 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 17, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Monday, June 19, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of St. Francis Xavier

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Complete program of Graduation: College of St. Francis Xavier, June 19, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH165469 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of St. Francis Xavier, June 19, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 10, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103219 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 17, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Pascal Institute

Complete program of Players Theatre and Children's Theatre, December 17, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102330 
Title: 
Complete program of Players Theatre and Children's Theatre, December 17, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, February 12, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Association/ Benefit: Hamilton Institute Athletic Association, February 12, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH141943 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute Dramatic Association/ Benefit: Hamilton Institute Athletic Association, February 12, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 20, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: A. Wortmann

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 20, 1902 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: A. Wortmann

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, December 19, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: A. Wortmann

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, December 18, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia University Philharmonic Society

Conductor: A. Wortmann

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, November 1, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Main Hall Sunday, June 22, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: James Beggs

Main Hall Sunday, May 4, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Conductor: Arvid Akerlind

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 30, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Main Hall Tuesday, December 10, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Thursday, June 20, 1901 at 4:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: Manhattan College Orchestra

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: G. De Grandi

Main Hall Friday, April 26, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Tuesday, April 23, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Thursday, November 22, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Benefit: Roman Catholic Orphan Asylums, November 22, 1900
PDF
ID: 
CH192590 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: Roman Catholic Orphan Asylums, November 22, 1900 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 3, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sacred Heart Academy

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 16, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Trinity School

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 13, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Stevens Institute of Technology

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, December 28, 1897 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Mount Sinai Alumni

Main Hall Tuesday, June 29, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan College

Orchestra: Manhattan College Orchestra

Main Hall Tuesday, March 2, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Society for the Suppression of Vice

Main Hall Tuesday, February 21, 1893 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2