Ajax loader

Search results for: John-Hanson

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 11, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 7, 2019 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 5, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 1, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Lee Walter Associates

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 8, 2016 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 21, 2007 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 6, 2007 at 11:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 22, 2007 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 24, 2005 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 10, 2004 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 25, 2003 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, May 3, 2003 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Artists International Presentations, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, July 7, 1991 at 3:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Wednesday, November 26, 1980 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, July 1, 1976 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Jerold Ottley (1934–)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 18, 1967 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Max Rudolf (1902–1995)

Main Hall Saturday, February 20, 1965 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia University

Orchestra: Columbia-Harvard Band

Main Hall Saturday, July 25, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Friday, July 24, 1964 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Richard P. Condie (1898–1985)

Main Hall Friday, November 16, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Eastman Philharmonia

Conductor: Howard Hanson (1896–1981)

Main Hall Friday, March 25, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Baldwin-Wallace College

Orchestra: Baldwin Wallace College Concert Band

Conductor: Kenneth Snapp

Main Hall Wednesday, January 13, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Orchestra of America

Orchestra: Orchestra of America

Conductor: Richard Korn (1908–1981)

Main Hall Friday, March 15, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Harvard Club of New York City

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, November 10, 1956 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Friday, February 20, 1953 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Conductor: Hugh J. Curry

Main Hall Saturday, March 20, 1943 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, November 25, 1939 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Serge Koussevitzky (1874–1951)

Main Hall Saturday, October 7, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Thursday, October 5, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 10, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Tuesday, December 30, 1924 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Schola Cantorum of New York

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Kurt Schindler (1882–1935)

Complete program of Schola Cantorum of New York, December 30, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1191259 
Title: 
Complete program of Schola Cantorum of New York, December 30, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 12, 1918 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, October 6, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Red Cross

Orchestra: United States Navy Band Great Lakes

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Main Hall Saturday, October 6, 1917 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Red Cross

Orchestra: United States Navy Band Great Lakes

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Complete program of U.S. Navy Band from Great Lakes, Illinois, October 6, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1177485 
Title: 
Complete program of U.S. Navy Band from Great Lakes, Illinois, October 6, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of U.S. Navy Band from Great Lakes, Illinois, October 6, 1917
PDF
ID: 
CH1173025 
Title: 
Complete program of U.S. Navy Band from Great Lakes, Illinois, October 6, 1917 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, October 16, 1909 at 2:30PM

Presenter: M. H. Hanson

Main Hall Sunday, May 4, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Conductor: Arvid Akerlind

Complete program of Memorial: Gunnar Wennerberg, May 4, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159848 
Title: 
Complete program of Memorial: Gunnar Wennerberg, May 4, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1