Ajax loader

Search results for: John-Wright

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 9, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Turtle Creek Chorale

Orchestra: Turtle Creek Chorale

Conductor: Sean Mikel Baugh

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, January 15, 2018 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Conductor: Jonathan Griffith

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 9, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 6, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 29, 2015 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Conductor: Deke Sharon (1967–)

Composer: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Arranger: Rayburn Wright (1922–1990)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 8:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, January 11, 2014 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, December 1, 2013 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 19, 2013 at 7:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 25, 2013 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Zankel Hall Monday, February 18, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Saturday, March 3, 2012 at 1:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Songs of Solomon

Conductor: Chantel R. Wright

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 27, 2011 at 8:30PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 14, 2011 at 8:00AM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 20, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Craig Jessop

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 16, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 10, 2008 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Paul Gemignani

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 16, 2003 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 11, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, September 23, 1995 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Saturday, October 29, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Delsener/Slater Enterprises, Ltd.

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Larry Blank (1952–)

Main Hall Friday, October 1, 1993 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, September 20, 1992 at 3:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, February 21, 1987 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Wednesday, May 27, 1981 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Soho News

Carnegie Recital Hall Tuesday, May 29, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, January 25, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, December 2, 1978 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Friday, July 6, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Sun Ra and His Space Arkestra

Conductor: Sun Ra (1914–1993)

Main Hall Saturday, November 23, 1963 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, May 25, 1963 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Friday, November 25, 1960 at 11:45PM

Presenter: Felix Gerstman (1898–1967)

Main Hall Sunday, October 9, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Saturday, May 10, 1958 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, April 13, 1958 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Violin, Viola, and Violoncello Teachers Guild

Main Hall Friday, March 15, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Harvard Club of New York City

Carnegie Recital Hall Monday, April 26, 1954 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Si Lita Haley

Main Hall Monday, November 25, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Monday, November 29, 1920 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Ancient Arabic Order of the Nobles of the Mystic Shrine

Orchestra: Mecca Temple Band

Conductor: Harry Wright

Main Hall Wednesday, February 7, 1912 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Civic Forum

Complete program of Dickens Centenary Meeting, February 7, 1912
PDF
ID: 
CH1113598 
Title: 
Complete program of Dickens Centenary Meeting, February 7, 1912 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 11, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Amaranth Dramatic Society

Orchestra: Shannon's 23rd Regiment Band

Conductor: Thomas F. Shannon

Complete program of Amaranth Dramatic Society, May 11, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102626 
Title: 
Complete program of Amaranth Dramatic Society, May 11, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 10, 1905 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Hamilton Institute for Boys

Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103219 
Title: 
Complete program of Hamilton Institute for Boys Dramatic Association, March 10, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, December 17, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Pascal Institute

Complete program of Players Theatre and Children's Theatre, December 17, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102330 
Title: 
Complete program of Players Theatre and Children's Theatre, December 17, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, November 30, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Ogden-Crane School of Opera

Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102950 
Title: 
Complete program of Ogden Crane School of Opera, November 30, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, November 14, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Sunday, November 13, 1904 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Grenadier Guards Band

Conductor: Albert Williams

Main Hall Friday, April 8, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, March 9, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Main Hall Sunday, January 11, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Townsend H. Fellows Co.

Orchestra: Kaltenborn Orchestra

Conductor: Franz Kaltenborn

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, December 15, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick J. Etzel (1873–1964)

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 30, 1902 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Orchestra: [unnamed choir]

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 23, 1901 at 11:00AM

Presenter: The Children's Theatre

Orchestra: Professional Children's Orchestra

Conductor: Paul Morgan

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2