Ajax loader

Search results for: Joseph-Ward

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 1, 2022 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Youth Orchestra of New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 17, 2020 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 11, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, July 13, 2019 at 1:00PM

Orchestra: Millennial Choirs & Orchestras

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, July 12, 2019 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Millennial Choirs & Orchestras

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sechrist Travel, LLC

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 2, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Shadow Mountain Community Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Tobin Davis

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 24, 2017 at 1:00PM

Presenter: CODA Concerts

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 28, 2016 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 9, 2015 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New Jersey Delegation Choir

Conductor: Reverend Lester W. Taylor

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 17, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, October 6, 2012 at 8:00PM

Zankel Hall Sunday, April 17, 2011 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 18, 2009 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Milal Symphonic Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 6, 2009 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 13, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 19, 2008 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 7, 2005 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New York Festival Orchestra

Conductor: David Holcenberg

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, February 24, 2002 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 17, 2001 at 6:00PM

Conductor: Daniel Repole

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 17, 2001 at 2:00PM

Conductor: Daniel Repole

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 8, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York University Graduate School of Arts and Science

Conductor: Robert Susman

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 8, 2000 at 1:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 21, 1998 at 10:30AM

Conductor: Daniel Repole

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 13, 1998 at 1:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 11, 1998 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York University Graduate School of Arts and Science

Main Hall Tuesday, November 19, 1991 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Saturday, January 26, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, October 2, 1977 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New Manhattan Symphony Orchestra

Main Hall Monday, June 30, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Carnegie Recital Hall Saturday, April 27, 1968 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Tuesday, January 4, 1966 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Opera Society

Orchestra: American Opera Society

Conductor: Sir Georg Solti (1912–1997)

Main Hall Thursday, February 16, 1961 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Wednesday, May 11, 1960 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Thursday, February 18, 1960 at 5:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, April 6, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Monday, February 11, 1957 at 9:00PM

Presenter: National Broadcasting Company, Inc.

Orchestra: Bell Telephone Orchestra

Conductor: Donald Voorhees (1903–1989)

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, January 22, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, January 31, 1950 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Philadelphia Orchestra

Orchestra: Philadelphia Orchestra

Conductor: Eugene Ormandy (1899–1985)

Main Hall Friday, October 1, 1948 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, January 2, 1948 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: Don Cossack Chorus

Conductor: Serge Jaroff (1896–1985)

Main Hall Saturday, November 13, 1943 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Saturday, February 13, 1943 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Rudolph Ganz (1877–1972)

Main Hall Thursday, May 16, 1940 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Federation of Music Clubs, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, May 2, 1939 at 8:45PM

Presenter: People's Chorus of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: People's Chorus of New York

Conductor: Lorenzo Camilieri (1878–1956)

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Monday, January 31, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1192743 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, October 14, 1923 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Friday, October 27, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, April 23, 1922 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Saturday, March 4, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Saturday, October 16, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Wednesday, March 6, 1918 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Music School Settlement for Colored People, Inc.

Orchestra: Music School Settlement Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Farwell (1877–1952)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 27, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Soller's Male Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Edla Soller

Main Hall Monday, March 13, 1916 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Rights Committee

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2