Ajax loader

Search results for: Julia-May

Zankel Hall Monday, October 14, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: North American Aviation Group

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 2, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: Shadow Mountain Community Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Tobin Davis

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 12, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Main Hall Wednesday, May 31, 1989 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, March 18, 1989 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Weill Recital Hall Friday, May 13, 1988 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Center for Contemporary Opera

Main Hall Monday, May 12, 1980 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Detroit Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Antal Dorati (1906–1988)

Main Hall Thursday, May 8, 1980 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Monday, June 30, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, June 28, 1975 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Festival Productions, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, May 19, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Strini

Main Hall Wednesday, May 11, 1960 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Board of Education

Main Hall Friday, May 23, 1958 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Festival Presentations, Inc.

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1947 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: Carnegie Pops

Conductor: David Broekman (1899–1958)

Main Hall Monday, September 11, 1944 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Negro Opera Company

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Frederick Vajda

Main Hall Wednesday, September 28, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: George Leyden Colledge

Main Hall Sunday, May 11, 1924 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Benefit: American Committee for Relief of German Children, May 11, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1192315 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: American Committee for Relief of German Children, May 11, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 7, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: William Rogers Chapman (1855–1935)

Complete program of Hans Kronold Memorial Concert, May 7, 1922
PDF
ID: 
CH1175577 
Title: 
Complete program of Hans Kronold Memorial Concert, May 7, 1922 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 1, 1922 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Haiti-Santo Domingo Independence Society, May 1, 1922
PDF
ID: 
CH1173825 
Title: 
Complete program of Haiti-Santo Domingo Independence Society, May 1, 1922 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 17, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Pupils of Christine Dobbins, May 17, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1175472 
Title: 
Complete program of Pupils of Christine Dobbins, May 17, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of British Empire Day Celebration, May 26, 1918
PDF
ID: 
CH1176099 
Title: 
Complete program of British Empire Day Celebration, May 26, 1918 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, May 30, 1917 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, May 30, 1915 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Sunday, October 11, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Loudon Charlton (1869–1931)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169691 
Title: 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Monday, May 22, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Merrill-Van Laer School

Complete program of Merrill-Van Laer School Dramatic Entertainment, May 22, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102180 
Title: 
Complete program of Merrill-Van Laer School Dramatic Entertainment, May 22, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, May 13, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Latin-American Dramatic Society

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Felix van der Gucht

Main Hall Sunday, April 30, 1905 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Social Democratic Party

Complete program of Social Democratic Party May Day Celebration, April 30, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH165457 
Title: 
Complete program of Social Democratic Party May Day Celebration, April 30, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, February 18, 1905 at 2:15PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Orchestra: High School of Commerce Orchestra

Conductor: Charles Suling

Complete program of Normal College Dramatic Club, February 18, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103672 
Title: 
Complete program of Normal College Dramatic Club, February 18, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 17, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Normal College of the City of New York

Orchestra: New York University Orchestra

Complete program of Normal College Dramatic Club, February 17, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1102381 
Title: 
Complete program of Normal College Dramatic Club, February 17, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Friday, May 29, 1903 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Pupils of Henry Lincoln Case, May 29, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH194415 
Title: 
Complete program of Pupils of Henry Lincoln Case, May 29, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 7, 1903 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Max Liebling (1845–1927)

Complete program of Students of Cornelie Meysenheym, May 7, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102678 
Title: 
Complete program of Students of Cornelie Meysenheym, May 7, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, May 1, 1903 at 2:00PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, May 1, 1903
PDF
ID: 
CH1102944 
Title: 
Complete program of American Academy of Dramatic Arts, May 1, 1903 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, February 22, 1903 at 3:30PM

Presenter: Young Men's Christian Association

Main Hall Sunday, May 11, 1902 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Brain Workers' League

Complete program of Brain Workers' League Grand Entertainment, May 11, 1902
PDF
ID: 
CH159685 
Title: 
Complete program of Brain Workers' League Grand Entertainment, May 11, 1902 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 9, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: J. Armour Galloway (1873–1934)

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, May 3, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sacred Heart Academy

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, February 24, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 25, 1898 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Partido Revolucionario Cubano (Cuban Revolutionary Party)

Complete program of Club Lirico-Dramatico Cubano, May 25, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH198276 
Title: 
Complete program of Club Lirico-Dramatico Cubano, May 25, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, May 18, 1898 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Students of Helene Maigille, May 18, 1898
PDF
ID: 
CH198545 
Title: 
Complete program of Students of Helene Maigille, May 18, 1898 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Thursday, March 24, 1898 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, April 3, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Institute

Complete program of Columbia Institute Cadets, April 3, 1897
PDF
ID: 
CH141873 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia Institute Cadets, April 3, 1897 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, April 20, 1895 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Authors' Guild

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2