Ajax loader

Search results for: M.-Ward

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 1, 2022 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Youth Orchestra of New York

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 17, 2020 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 11, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Manhattan Concert Productions

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 24, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: American Festival Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, July 2, 2015 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Mack Wilberg (1955–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, July 1, 2015 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: Mormon Tabernacle Choir

Conductor: Mack Wilberg (1955–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 27, 2015 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 31, 2015 at 12:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 22, 2015 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 17, 2014 at 7:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 27, 2012 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 10, 2010 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, October 18, 2009 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Milal Symphonic Orchestra

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 6, 2009 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Singers International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, November 1, 2005 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Cross Border Orchestra of Ireland

Conductor: Gearoid Grant

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 9, 2004 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 1, 2002 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 14, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, October 26, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Carnegie Hall Jazz Band

Conductor: Jon Faddis (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, May 8, 2000 at 1:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 19, 2000 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Thursday, June 4, 1998 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Masami Seki

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 13, 1998 at 1:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 29, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New England Symphonic Ensemble

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 7, 1997 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Friday, January 12, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1991 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The New York Pops

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 22, 1956 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Orchestra: Metropolitan Baptist Church Choirs

Main Hall Friday, May 13, 1955 at 8:00PM

Presenter: La Salle Academy

Orchestra: La Salle Academy Glee Club

Conductor: Philip L. Carney

Main Hall Sunday, October 4, 1953 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Joe Bostic (1908–1988)

Main Hall Monday, May 19, 1952 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Baptist Church

Main Hall Sunday, November 25, 1951 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Joe Bostic (1908–1988)

Main Hall Sunday, October 7, 1951 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Joe Bostic (1908–1988)

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1950 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Joe Bostic (1908–1988)

Main Hall Friday, October 1, 1948 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Thursday, September 30, 1948 at 8:30PM

Presenter: First Episcopal District: African Methodist Episcopal Church

Main Hall Saturday, February 23, 1935 at 11:00AM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Ernest Schelling (1876–1939)

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, March 12, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: NYC Fire Department Band

Conductor: George F. Briegel

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1924
PDF
ID: 
CH1192743 
Title: 
Complete program of Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Day Exercises, May 30, 1924 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 4, 1922 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Wednesday, February 22, 1922 at 11:00AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, February 22, 1921 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: NYC Fire Department Band

Conductor: George M. Rubinstein

Main Hall Saturday, April 17, 1920 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing

Complete program of Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing, April 17, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176873 
Title: 
Complete program of Vestoff-Serova School of Dancing, April 17, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, July 8, 1919 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Saturday, November 17, 1917 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: Russian Symphony Society of New York

Conductor: Modest Altschuler (1873–1963)

Main Hall Monday, December 14, 1914 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: H. R. Humphries (–1925)

Main Hall Friday, October 30, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169691 
Title: 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, February 20, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, January 31, 1905 at 8:15PM

Presenter: American Academy of Dramatic Arts

Carnegie Lyceum Tuesday, February 2, 1904 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Concert by Shields Art Club, February 2, 1904
PDF
ID: 
CH1102415 
Title: 
Complete program of Concert by Shields Art Club, February 2, 1904 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2