Ajax loader

Search results for: M.D.-Stafford

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, March 6, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, September 16, 2008 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 9, 2004 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, May 11, 1999 at 3:00PM

Conductor: Daniel Repole

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 7, 1997 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1964 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Saturday, May 10, 1958 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Schools of Music, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, May 26, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: St. John's Villa Academy

Orchestra: St. John's Villa Academy Choir

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Zionist Council

Conductor: Seymour Silbermintz (1917–2000)

Main Hall Sunday, December 23, 1951 at 8:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Histadrut in Israel

Main Hall Sunday, December 18, 1949 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Israel Pioneers

Main Hall Tuesday, March 8, 1949 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Council of Organizations for Yeshiva University

Main Hall Saturday, January 17, 1948 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Associated Concert Bureau, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, December 21, 1947 at 7:30PM

Presenter: United Organizations for the Palestine Pioneers

Main Hall Sunday, February 21, 1943 at 8:45PM

Presenter: United Parents Associations of New York

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, June 7, 1942 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Metropolitan Studios of Musical Arts

Main Hall Friday, May 31, 1940 at 8:20PM

Presenter: International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Saturday, February 27, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Friday, May 30, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Main Hall Saturday, March 1, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Saturday, May 22, 1920 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: MET Orchestra

Conductor: Adolph Rothmeyer

Main Hall Monday, September 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, April 2, 1918 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Rubinstein Club of New York

Conductor: William Rogers Chapman (1855–1935)

Main Hall Monday, February 18, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Conductor: Tali Esen Morgan (1858–1941)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: National War-Savings Committee of New York City

Main Hall Friday, March 10, 1916 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Wednesday, June 6, 1900 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Cornell University Medical College

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Tuesday, June 8, 1897 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York University School of Law

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1