Ajax loader

Search results for: Marie-Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 15, 2023 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Performing Arts Educators

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, December 1, 2019 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Lucy in the Sky Entertainment

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Distinguished Concerts International New York

Orchestra: Distinguished Concerts Orchestra International

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 30, 2017 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The English Concert

Conductor: Harry Bicket (1961–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 20, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Bellevue Baptist Church Choir and Orchestra

Conductor: Mark Blair

Composer: Andrew T. Miller

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 18, 2015 at 2:00PM

Zankel Hall Sunday, December 23, 2007 at 3:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 5, 2007 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New York Festival Orchestra

Conductor: David Holcenberg

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, December 11, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 20, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Doc Severinsen (1927–)

Weill Recital Hall Friday, December 9, 2005 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 7, 2005 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New York Festival Orchestra

Conductor: David Holcenberg

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, June 17, 2004 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: ISO Symphony Orchestra

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: The Queen's Chamber Band

Weill Recital Hall Monday, November 29, 1999 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, December 19, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, December 18, 1997 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Monday, December 23, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 22, 1996 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1994 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, May 12, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Manhattan Philharmonic

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, June 3, 1989 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Wednesday, May 11, 1988 at 7:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Elliot Lawrence (1925–2021)

Main Hall Saturday, March 3, 1984 at 3:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New York Youth Symphony

Conductor: David Alan Miller

Carnegie Recital Hall Wednesday, October 17, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Endymion Ensemble

Conductor: Jon Goldberg

Main Hall Monday, January 15, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, January 9, 1963 at 8:30PM

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air: Members

Conductor: Anthony Amato

Main Hall Sunday, April 17, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Judson, O'Neill and Judd, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Chamber Music Hall Friday, June 24, 1938 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Juvenile Actors' Repertory Company

Chamber Music Hall Thursday, June 23, 1938 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Juvenile Actors' Repertory Company

Main Hall Tuesday, October 27, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Gaelic Musical Society of America

Orchestra: State Symphony Orchestra of New York

Conductor: Erno Dohnányi (1877–1960)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 7, 1925 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Complete program of Albertina Rasch, April 7, 1925
PDF
ID: 
CH1197949 
Title: 
Complete program of Albertina Rasch, April 7, 1925 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, March 5, 1923 at 8:15PM

Presenter: L.D. Bogue Concert Management

Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
ID: 
CH141028 
Title: 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
ID: 
CH141027 
Title: 
Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923
PDF
ID: 
CH1177047 
Title: 
Complete program of Benefit: American Field Service Fellowships, Franco-American Musical Society, March 5, 1923 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, March 29, 1921 at 8:30PM

Presenter: National Association of Harpists, Inc.

Complete program of National Association of Harpists, March 29, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1174497 
Title: 
Complete program of National Association of Harpists, March 29, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, April 26, 1920 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Complete program of Inkowa Club Minstrels, April 26, 1920
PDF
ID: 
CH1176275 
Title: 
Complete program of Inkowa Club Minstrels, April 26, 1920 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Wednesday, December 30, 1914 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Louis Koemmenich (1866–1922)

Complete program of Oratorio Society of New York, December 30, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1130853 
Title: 
Complete program of Oratorio Society of New York, December 30, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, December 29, 1914 at 2:15PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: Louis Koemmenich (1866–1922)

Complete program of Oratorio Society of New York, December 29, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1134749 
Title: 
Complete program of Oratorio Society of New York, December 29, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Monday, May 30, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Sunday, April 5, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, April 5, 1908
PDF
ID: 
CH174937 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, April 5, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, March 8, 1908 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, March 8, 1908
PDF
ID: 
CH174423 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, March 8, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Saturday, March 7, 1908 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Symphony Society of New York

Orchestra: New York Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Damrosch (1862–1950)

Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, March 7, 1908
PDF
ID: 
CH174393 
Title: 
Complete program of New York Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven Cycle, March 7, 1908 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 25, 1904 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Dorothea Miller

Carnegie Lyceum Friday, March 25, 1904 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Dorothea Miller

Chamber Music Hall Friday, April 24, 1903 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 9, 1902 at 2:00PM

Presenter: New York School of Expression

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, January 30, 1901 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Page 
of 2 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 2