Ajax loader

Search results for: Marshall-Rose

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 1, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Piano Productions

Composer: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, June 21, 2014 at 8:00PM

Conductor: Grant Gershon (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, September 29, 2010 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Nikolaus Harnoncourt (1929–2016)

United Palace Theater Saturday, November 17, 2007 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra

Conductor: Sir Simon Rattle (1955–)

Zankel Hall Sunday, May 21, 2006 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, October 5, 2003 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: The Queen's Chamber Band

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, December 1, 2002 at 2:00PM

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, September 15, 2002 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 5, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 16, 2000 at 2:00PM

Main Hall Tuesday, February 2, 1993 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Schomburg Center for Research in Black Culture

Main Hall Sunday, June 21, 1992 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Orchestra: New York City Gay Men's Chorus

Conductor: Gary Miller (1946–)

Main Hall Sunday, December 1, 1991 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: New York City Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Monday, March 26, 1990 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Orchestra: Cambridge Singers

Conductor: John Rutter (1945–)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1980 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Yale University School of Music

Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Sir Georg Solti (1912–1997)

Main Hall Tuesday, February 19, 1980 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Monday, January 15, 1979 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, March 8, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Institute of Jazz Studies

Main Hall Friday, July 6, 1973 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Newport/New York

Orchestra: Sun Ra and His Space Arkestra

Conductor: Sun Ra (1914–1993)

Main Hall Friday, April 14, 1972 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Karel Ancerl

Main Hall Thursday, November 25, 1971 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Ardee Productions

Main Hall Wednesday, December 4, 1963 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Toronto Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Walter Susskind

Main Hall Friday, December 1, 1961 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Main Hall Sunday, March 15, 1959 at 8:30PM

Presenter: William Fuller

Main Hall Friday, November 29, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Kenneth Lee Karpe

Main Hall Saturday, April 6, 1957 at 2:30PM

Presenter: Salvation Army

Orchestra: Salvation Army International Staff Band

Conductor: Bernard Adams

Carnegie Hall Booking Ledger, volume 2, page 15
ID: 
CH1300237 
Title: 
Carnegie Hall Booking Ledger, volume 2, page 15 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: De Paur Infantry Chorus

Conductor: Leonard De Paur (1914–1998)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 27, 1954 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Toronto Mendelssohn Choir

Conductor: Ernest MacMillan (1893–1973)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, September 18, 1952 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Norman J. Seaman (1923–2009)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: George Mead (1902–1996)

Main Hall Friday, January 21, 1949 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The March of Dimes

Main Hall Monday, April 29, 1946 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Felix Gerstman (1898–1967)

Chamber Music Hall Friday, June 7, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Malone Monthly Musicales

Main Hall Friday, May 3, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Friday, March 8, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Guild of Independent Schools Festival Chorus

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Monday, February 5, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Friday, January 19, 1940 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 20, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Sunday, October 1, 1939 at 8:30PM

Presenter: ASCAP

Orchestra: Frank Black and His Orchestra

Conductor: Frank Black (1896–1968)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 21, 1938 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 26, 1937 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Sol Hurok (1888–1974)

Orchestra: Vienna Boys Choir

Conductor: Victor Gomboz

Main Hall Wednesday, December 18, 1935 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Down Town Glee Club

Orchestra: Down Town Glee Club

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 11, 1935 at 8:45PM

Presenter: NBC Artists Service

Main Hall Wednesday, January 23, 1935 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Golden Hill Chorus

Conductor: Channing Lefebvre (1895–1967)

Main Hall Wednesday, January 17, 1934 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Banks' Glee Club

Orchestra: New York Banks' Glee Club

Conductor: Bruno S. Huhn (1871–1950)

Main Hall Saturday, December 10, 1932 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Saturday, December 12, 1931 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Yale University

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 14, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Arthur Judson Management, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, March 14, 1931 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Monday, March 9, 1931 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Richard Copley

Orchestra: Hampton Institute Choir

Conductor: R. Nathaniel Dett (1882–1943)

Main Hall Saturday, December 13, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Yale University

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 29, 1930 at 8:30PM

Presenter: People's Chorus of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: People's Chorus of New York

Conductor: Lorenzo Camilieri (1878–1956)

Main Hall Saturday, March 8, 1930 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Intercollegiate Musical Council

Main Hall Saturday, December 14, 1929 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Yale Glee Club

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Wednesday, March 28, 1928 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Singers Club of New York

Main Hall Thursday, April 28, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: University Glee Club of New York City

Conductor: Marshall Bartholomew (1885–1978)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 26, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: People's Chorus of New York, Inc.

Orchestra: People's Chorus of New York

Conductor: Lorenzo Camilieri (1878–1956)

Main Hall Sunday, April 10, 1927 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Donald S. Friede

Page 
of 4 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 4