Ajax loader

Search results for: Nathan-Williams

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, April 27, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Sophia Rosoff Concert Series

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Decoda

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 20, 2019 at 2:00PM

Presenter: Performing Arts Educators

Weill Recital Hall Monday, January 7, 2019 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Association of Performing Arts Professionals

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 30, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Music of Hope

Orchestra: Chesapeake Youth Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Julien Benichou

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 7, 2018 at 1:00PM

Presenter: Worldstrides OnStage, Inc.

Weill Recital Hall Monday, January 15, 2018 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Association of Performing Arts Professionals

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, November 20, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Celebration Concert Tours International

Orchestra: American Festival Choir

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 3, 2014 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rob Fisher (1952–)

Zankel Hall Monday, April 22, 2013 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, February 12, 2013 at 8:00PM

Zankel Hall Thursday, January 19, 2012 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Thursday, January 29, 2009 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Zankel Hall Sunday, December 11, 2005 at 7:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, September 15, 2002 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: Jubilate Deo Chorale and Orchestra

Conductor: Ron Matthews

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, June 1, 2001 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Marble Collegiate Church Community Gospel Choir

Conductor: Michael David Brown

Weill Recital Hall Wednesday, April 11, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New York Youth Symphony

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 14, 2001 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, December 8, 1998 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Joseph Flummerfelt (1937–2019)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, February 27, 1997 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Robert Shaw (1916–1999)

Weill Recital Hall Sunday, February 1, 1987 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Wednesday, November 28, 1973 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: William Steinberg (1899–1978)

Carnegie Recital Hall Thursday, April 22, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Main Hall Tuesday, March 6, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Concerts, Inc.

Main Hall Saturday, January 27, 1940 at 3:00PM

Presenter: National Orchestral Association

Orchestra: National Orchestral Association

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Chamber Music Hall Sunday, April 24, 1927 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, April 11, 1921 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York National Guard Ninth Coast Defense Command Band

Conductor: Frank E. Houts

Complete program of Meeting in Honor of René Viviani, April 11, 1921
PDF
ID: 
CH1175807 
Title: 
Complete program of Meeting in Honor of René Viviani, April 11, 1921 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 3:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 10:30AM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169691 
Title: 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH169689 
Title: 
Complete program of National Arbitration and Peace Congress, April 16, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 26, 1906
PDF
ID: 
CH169953 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, April 26, 1906 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Saturday, January 28, 1905 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Complete program of Clayton Mackenzie Legge in "Robert Burns", January 28, 1905
PDF
ID: 
CH1103399 
Title: 
Complete program of Clayton Mackenzie Legge in "Robert Burns", January 28, 1905 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Carnegie Lyceum Wednesday, April 17, 1901 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Sarah E. Ogden-Crane (–1914)

Complete program of Sixteenth Annual Concert by the Pupils of Mme. Odgen Crane, 1901-04-17
PDF
ID: 
CH1140203 
Title: 
Complete program of Sixteenth Annual Concert by the Pupils of Mme. Odgen Crane, 1901-04-17 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Chamber Music Hall Friday, March 10, 1899 at 8:00PM

Presenter: J. Jerome Hayes

Complete program of Students of J. Jerome Hayes, March 10, 1899
PDF
ID: 
CH191854 
Title: 
Complete program of Students of J. Jerome Hayes, March 10, 1899 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Composer: William Bolcom (1938–)

Arranger: Nathan Schram (1987–)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1