Ajax loader

Search results for: New-Symphony-Orchestra--Members

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, July 11, 2023 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Global Foundation for the Performing Arts

Orchestra: United Nations Festival Orchestra for Hope

Conductor: Jorge Soto

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, February 14, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra

Conductor: Daniel Harding (1975–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, July 20, 2017 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NYO2

Conductor: Giancarlo Guerrero

Weill Recital Hall Monday, June 19, 2017 at 8:00PM

Presenter: New England Youth Symphony

Orchestra: New England Youth Symphony

Conductor: Shan Jiang

Weill Recital Hall Friday, July 15, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New England Youth Symphony

Conductor: Shan Jiang

Zankel Hall Friday, November 21, 2014 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: George Manahan

Zankel Hall Thursday, March 29, 2012 at 8:30PM

Presenter: San Francisco Symphony

Zankel Hall Thursday, February 16, 2012 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York City Housing Authority Symphony

Conductor: Awadagin Pratt (1966–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 21, 2011 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: NHK Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: André Previn (1929–2019)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, November 12, 2010 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Alan Gilbert (1967–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, January 28, 2010 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Houston Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Hans Graf

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 30, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra

Conductor: Huichang Yan

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 24, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 10, 2009 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Chicago Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Pierre Boulez (1925–2016)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, February 28, 2008 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: University of Michigan Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Kenneth Kiesler

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, April 30, 2006 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Composers Orchestra

Conductor: Steven Sloane (1958–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 12, 2006 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: New Jersey Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: David Loebel

Main Hall Wednesday, November 24, 1993 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Glenn Mehrbach

Main Hall Sunday, March 14, 1993 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Gay Men's Health Crisis, Inc.

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Main Hall Tuesday, February 21, 1989 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Main Hall Sunday, May 22, 1983 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Ralf Weikert

Main Hall Sunday, March 14, 1982 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Seymour Lipkin (1927–2015)

Main Hall Sunday, April 5, 1981 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: José Serebrier (1938–)

Main Hall Sunday, March 9, 1980 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Maurice Peress (1930–2017)

Main Hall Sunday, April 8, 1979 at 3:00PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Henryk Szeryng (1918–1988)

Main Hall Sunday, March 18, 1979 at 7:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Leon Fleisher (1928–2020)

Main Hall Sunday, March 27, 1977 at 3:00PM

Orchestra: Boston Symphony Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Vladimir Ashkenazy (1937–)

Main Hall Wednesday, December 11, 1974 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Dana Suesse (1909–1987)

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Frederick Fennell (1914–2004)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 26, 1966 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Schola Cantorum of New York

Orchestra: Schola Cantorum of New York

Conductor: Hugh Ross (1898–1990)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 13, 1966 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Youth Performs

Orchestra: American Youth Performs National Orchestra and Chorus

Main Hall Saturday, November 21, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: American Committee for Shaare Zedek

Orchestra: New York City Center Orchestra: Members

Conductor: Julius Rudel

Main Hall Sunday, November 8, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The New Arts Orchestra, Inc.

Orchestra: Orchestra U.S.A.

Conductor: Harold Farberman (1929–)

Main Hall Tuesday, November 6, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Giovanni Buitoni (1891–1979)

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air: Members

Conductor: Arthur Fiedler (1894–1979)

Main Hall Thursday, June 21, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Festival Casals

Orchestra: Festival Casals Orchestra

Main Hall Friday, June 1, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: African Cultural Group

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Fela Sowande (1905–1987)

Main Hall Monday, December 25, 1961

Presenter: Chamber Music at the Circle, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Pro Musica

Conductor: Alexander Schneider (1908–1993)

Main Hall Wednesday, April 12, 1961 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Oratorio Society of New York

Orchestra: Oratorio Society of New York

Conductor: T. Charles Lee

Main Hall Tuesday, March 29, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air: Members

Conductor: Dora Perelmann

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, May 22, 1959 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Sunday, November 2, 1958 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Alfonso D'Artega (1907–1998)

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air: Members

Conductor: Alfonso D'Artega (1907–1998)

Main Hall Sunday, April 20, 1958 at 5:30PM

Presenter: Yale University

Orchestra: Yale Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Howard Boatwright (1918–1999)

Main Hall Thursday, December 19, 1957 at 8:45PM

Presenter: New York Philharmonic-Symphony Society

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic

Conductor: Fernando Previtali (1907–1985)

Main Hall Sunday, December 8, 1957 at 5:30PM

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Martti Similä (1898–1958)

Main Hall Sunday, March 24, 1957 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Dora Perelmann

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Dora Perelmann

Main Hall Friday, December 28, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Jubilee Singers

Orchestra: The Jubilee Singers

Conductor: Henrietta Myers (1878–1968)

Main Hall Tuesday, October 2, 1956 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Committee to Save Carnegie Hall

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Alfred Wallenstein (1898–1983)

Main Hall Wednesday, May 16, 1956 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Daniel Rybb (1893–1956)

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Alfonso D'Artega (1907–1998)

Thursday, March 8, 1956 at 10:00AM

Presenter: Philharmonic-Symphony Painters Club

Main Hall Thursday, May 26, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie "Pop" Concerts

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Alfonso D'Artega (1907–1998)

Main Hall Sunday, February 27, 1955 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Rémus Tzincoca (1915–2012)

Main Hall Friday, November 26, 1954 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Morrisania Foundation for Medical Research, Inc.

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Alfonso D'Artega (1907–1998)

Main Hall Tuesday, April 27, 1954 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Columbia Artists Management, Inc.

Orchestra: Toronto Mendelssohn Choir

Conductor: Ernest MacMillan (1893–1973)

Main Hall Sunday, November 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Diocese of the Armenian Church

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Onnik Berberian (1888–)

Main Hall Wednesday, October 28, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Czechoslovak National Council

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Rafael Kubelik (1914–1996)

Main Hall Friday, May 8, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Monday, May 4, 1953 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, October 5, 1952 at 2:00PM

Presenter: International Ladies' Garment Workers' Union

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Laszlo Halasz (1905–2001)

Main Hall Saturday, October 4, 1952 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Damon Runyon Cancer Fund

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Charles Paul

Main Hall Friday, October 3, 1952 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Charles Paul

Main Hall Wednesday, October 1, 1952 at 8:45PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Charles Paul

Page 
of 4 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 4