Ajax loader

Search results for: Nicholas-Smith

Zankel Hall Saturday, January 22, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, April 6, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Choirs of America

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Weill Recital Hall Saturday, April 25, 2015 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: I Fagiolini

Conductor: Robert Hollingworth

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 23, 2014 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, October 26, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: American Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra: American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Leon Botstein (1946–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 24, 2012 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: Rob Fisher (1952–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, October 18, 2010 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, December 8, 2009 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Gearoid Grant

Main Hall Sunday, March 19, 1961 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Shevchenko Scientific Society

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ivan Zadorozny

Main Hall Sunday, October 9, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Friday, October 7, 1960 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Military Order of the Purple Heart, Alexander Hamilton Chapter No.3

Orchestra: New York "Pops" Orchestra and Chorus

Conductor: Acquaviva

Main Hall Monday, May 24, 1943 at 8:00PM

Main Hall Saturday, October 9, 1937 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Greater New York Coat Makers Local 25

Orchestra: New York Philharmonic: Members

Conductor: Leon Barzin (1900–1999)

Main Hall Monday, February 23, 1925 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Brooklyn United States Navy Yard Band

Conductor: Nicholas Sanna

Main Hall Wednesday, April 15, 1914 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Columbia University Chorus

Conductor: Walter Henry Hall (1862–1935)

Complete program of Columbia University Chorus, April 15, 1914
PDF
ID: 
CH1114218 
Title: 
Complete program of Columbia University Chorus, April 15, 1914 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Sunday, May 1, 1910 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: New York Catholic Protectory Band

Conductor: M. J. Ryan

Main Hall Sunday, October 11, 1908 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: Mission of the Immaculate Virgin Band

Main Hall Sunday, October 13, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Knights of Columbus

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Alfred J. Haywood

Complete program of Knights of Columbus Discovery Day Celebration, October 13, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH174557 
Title: 
Complete program of Knights of Columbus Discovery Day Celebration, October 13, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Thursday, May 2, 1907 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1907
PDF
ID: 
CH170208 
Title: 
Complete program of Graduation: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York, May 2, 1907 
Source name: 
Carnegie Hall Rose Archives 

Main Hall Tuesday, April 16, 1907 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Main Hall Thursday, April 26, 1906 at 8:00PM

Presenter: College of Pharmacy of the City of New York

Orchestra: Seventh Regiment Band

Conductor: George L. Humphrey

Main Hall Sunday, April 24, 1904 at 8:15PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: People's Singing Classes

Conductor: Edward G. Marquard

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1