Ajax loader

Search results for: Philip-West

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 19, 2022 at 8:00PM

Presenter: World Projects Corporation

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 26, 2022 at 6:00PM

Presenter: Choirs of America

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Z. Randall Stroope (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, March 14, 2019 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Super Holiday Tours

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, April 4, 2018 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Super Holiday Tours

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, February 12, 2018 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Performing Arts Consultants

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, May 20, 2017 at 7:00PM

Presenter: Greater Shore Concert Band

Orchestra: Greater Shore Concert Band

Conductor: James R. Bast

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, June 19, 2016 at 8:30PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 8, 2016 at 7:00PM

Presenter: New York City Department of Education

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 23, 2016 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Choirs of America

Conductor: Rene Clausen (1953–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 12, 2016 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 2, 2015 at 8:00PM

Composer: Philip Egner (1870–1956)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 19, 2014 at 9:30AM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, March 19, 2013 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, December 26, 2012 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, March 5, 2012 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, January 22, 2010 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: New American Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Eric Dale Knapp

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 29, 2009 at 11:45AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 29, 2009 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 28, 2009 at 11:45AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, May 28, 2009 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 27, 2009 at 11:45AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, May 27, 2009 at 10:15AM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, June 17, 2008 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 20, 2007 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, April 30, 2007 at 7:00PM

Presenter: The New York Pops

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: David Charles Abell

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, May 26, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: MidAmerica Productions, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, April 29, 2006 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Conductor: Ted Sperling

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Thursday, April 27, 2006 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Wednesday, June 15, 2005 at 7:30PM

Presenter: Friends of Music

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 26, 2005 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, March 20, 2005 at 2:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Orchestra of St. Luke's

Conductor: John Morris Russell (1960–)

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Tuesday, April 13, 2004 at 8:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Monday, June 30, 2003 at 1:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Friday, March 15, 2002 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: United States Military Academy Band

Conductor: David Deitrick

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, January 25, 1998 at 2:00PM

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Sunday, November 23, 1997 at 2:00PM

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Isaac Stern Auditorium / Ronald O. Perelman Stage Saturday, March 29, 1997 at 9:30AM

Presenter: Field Studies International, Inc.

Main Hall Sunday, October 17, 1993 at 8:00PM

Orchestra: Black Dyke Mills Band

Main Hall Monday, May 20, 1991 at 7:30PM

Presenter: The New York Pops

Orchestra: The New York Pops

Conductor: Skitch Henderson (1918–2005)

Main Hall Sunday, November 8, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Gay Men's Health Crisis, Inc.

Orchestra: [unnamed orchestra]

Weill Recital Hall Tuesday, January 6, 1987 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Carnegie Recital Hall Sunday, October 14, 1984 at 5:30PM

Presenter: East & West Artists

Main Hall Friday, January 9, 1976 at 8:00PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Boston Pops Orchestra

Conductor: Arthur Fiedler (1894–1979)

Carnegie Recital Hall Friday, January 17, 1964 at 8:30PM

Presenter: The Carnegie Hall Corporation

Orchestra: Twentieth Century Innovations Ensemble

Conductor: Gunther Schuller (1925–2015)

Main Hall Wednesday, September 19, 1962 at 8:40PM

Presenter: Other Presenter

Orchestra: Symphony of the Air

Conductor: Arthur Fiedler (1894–1979)

Main Hall Tuesday, May 15, 1962 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Carnegie Hall Society

Main Hall Thursday, February 15, 1962 at 5:15PM

Presenter: WNYC

Main Hall Sunday, March 17, 1957 at 8:30PM

Main Hall Wednesday, February 21, 1951 at 4:30PM

Presenter: WNYC

Orchestra: United States Army Band

Main Hall Tuesday, April 17, 1945 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

Main Hall Saturday, March 6, 1926 at 8:30PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Monday, January 28, 1924 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Main Hall Thursday, May 30, 1918 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Grand Army of the Republic

Orchestra: 69th Regiment Band

Conductor: William Bayne (–1922)

Main Hall Tuesday, January 16, 1894 at 8:00PM

Presenter: Unknown presenter

Orchestra: Sousa's Band

Conductor: John Philip Sousa (1854–1932)

Page 
of 1 
Sort by 
Display 
Items per page 
Page 
of 1